Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012557-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-05-02T16:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service, as the Contracting Authority, intends to put in place a commercial agreement to replace the existing provision for language services. Core services will include, but not limited to the following: \nTranslation Services\nTranscription Services\nSpoken and non-spoken Interpreting Services (including Face to Face, video and telephone interpreting services) \nThe framework will be available to UK public sector organisations to provide services throughout the UK and abroad.\nServices will be available 365 days a year and 24 hours a day."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign language translation software package"
},
{
"id": "64211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-telephone services"
},
{
"id": "72212740",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign language translation software development services"
},
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79821100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Proofreading services"
},
{
"id": "79822300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Typesetting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Language Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Language Services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. \nThe lotting structure of this agreement will be determined as a result of the market engagement. \n\n \nFurther information is included in the Additional Information section VI.3.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is to signal an intention to commence market engagement with those within the language services market.\nCrown Commercial Service intends to hold market engagement sessions during June 2023 onwards with suppliers interested in potentially bidding for this commercial agreement. \nIf you are interested in attending a market engagement session please submit your details into the following GoogleForm via this link: https://forms.gle/WPbhcZAk9Z4qTsVu5 no later than midday on 19.05.2023. \nAlternatively, if you are having access issues you can email info@crowncommercial.gov.uk. If the latter you must clearly state: the name of your organisation, and contact details (email and telephone number) for the individual(s) who will participate in the market engagement.\nCrown Commercial Service (CCS) will use an eSourcing system for this competition and reserves the right to use an electronic auction. The eSourcing system we will use is [https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk].\nPlease note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so.\nThe value in II.1.5 is an indicative value over 4 years. \nThe date in II.3) is the estimated date of publication, please refer to the CCS website page https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/upcoming Crown for updates and monitor Find A Tender Service for the publication of the contract notice.\nA Future Opportunity on contract finder can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/0c19cddd-2bb9-4269-bdc8-88b154dad73c",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 May 2023 · 012557-2023 · planning
{
"id": "012557-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-05-02T16:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service, as the Contracting Authority, intends to put in place a commercial agreement to replace the existing provision for language services. Core services will include, but not limited to the following: \nTranslation Services\nTranscription Services\nSpoken and non-spoken Interpreting Services (including Face to Face, video and telephone interpreting services) \nThe framework will be available to UK public sector organisations to provide services throughout the UK and abroad.\nServices will be available 365 days a year and 24 hours a day."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign language translation software package"
},
{
"id": "64211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-telephone services"
},
{
"id": "72212740",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign language translation software development services"
},
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79821100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Proofreading services"
},
{
"id": "79822300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Typesetting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Language Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Language Services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. \nThe lotting structure of this agreement will be determined as a result of the market engagement. \n\n \nFurther information is included in the Additional Information section VI.3.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is to signal an intention to commence market engagement with those within the language services market.\nCrown Commercial Service intends to hold market engagement sessions during June 2023 onwards with suppliers interested in potentially bidding for this commercial agreement. \nIf you are interested in attending a market engagement session please submit your details into the following GoogleForm via this link: https://forms.gle/WPbhcZAk9Z4qTsVu5 no later than midday on 19.05.2023. \nAlternatively, if you are having access issues you can email info@crowncommercial.gov.uk. If the latter you must clearly state: the name of your organisation, and contact details (email and telephone number) for the individual(s) who will participate in the market engagement.\nCrown Commercial Service (CCS) will use an eSourcing system for this competition and reserves the right to use an electronic auction. The eSourcing system we will use is [https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk].\nPlease note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so.\nThe value in II.1.5 is an indicative value over 4 years. \nThe date in II.3) is the estimated date of publication, please refer to the CCS website page https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/upcoming Crown for updates and monitor Find A Tender Service for the publication of the contract notice.\nA Future Opportunity on contract finder can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/0c19cddd-2bb9-4269-bdc8-88b154dad73c",
"initiationType": "tender"
}