Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
The theory of change and evaluation framework should cover both the Small and Large (Development and Delivery) grants. We need: •A theory of change for Landscape Connections •A strategic evaluation framework which includes: •A clear vision and purpose oProcess evaluation oImpact measurement approach oMonitoring/ data collection methods Options for measuring value for money To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993748280
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073023-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 09:31:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:31:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Connections Evaluation Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36930
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:31:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166333",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Connections Evaluation Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The theory of change and evaluation framework should cover both the Small and Large (Development and Delivery) grants. We need:\n•A theory of change for Landscape Connections\n•A strategic evaluation framework which includes:\n•A clear vision and purpose\noProcess evaluation\noImpact measurement approach \noMonitoring/ data collection methods\nOptions for measuring value for money\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993748280",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166333",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ceredigion",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square, Aberaeron"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Parkinson",
"email": "andy.parkinson@wavehill.com",
"telephone": "0330 1228 658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:31:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Connections Evaluation Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36930
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:31:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166333",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Connections Evaluation Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The theory of change and evaluation framework should cover both the Small and Large (Development and Delivery) grants. We need:\n•A theory of change for Landscape Connections\n•A strategic evaluation framework which includes:\n•A clear vision and purpose\noProcess evaluation\noImpact measurement approach \noMonitoring/ data collection methods\nOptions for measuring value for money\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993748280",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166333",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ceredigion",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square, Aberaeron"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Parkinson",
"email": "andy.parkinson@wavehill.com",
"telephone": "0330 1228 658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}