Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Costs — Costs (20%)
Quality (inc Social Value) — Quality (80%)
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
We are seeking a supplier to create a strategic evaluation framework and theory of change to enable us to monitor the impact of the Heritage Fund’s £150million UK-wide strategic initiative, Landscape Connections, during its +10-year lifetime. Landscape Connections, launched in July 2024, is focused on nature recovery, landscape restoration and resilience, and connecting people to nature To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980309135
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Costs — Costs (20%)
Quality (inc Social Value) — Quality (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,861 | 3 median · 30.3 average (1,436 of 4,861 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,608 of 4,861 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 334 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 334 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 334 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056668-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 15:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056668-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £32,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056668-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Costs"
},
{
"name": "Quality (inc Social Value)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Connections Evaluation Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a supplier to create a strategic evaluation framework and theory of change to enable us to monitor the impact of the Heritage Fund’s £150million UK-wide strategic initiative, Landscape Connections, during its +10-year lifetime. Landscape Connections, launched in July 2024, is focused on nature recovery, landscape restoration and resilience, and connecting people to nature\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980309135",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "07355 625401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056668-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Costs"
},
{
"name": "Quality (inc Social Value)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Landscape Connections Evaluation Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a supplier to create a strategic evaluation framework and theory of change to enable us to monitor the impact of the Heritage Fund’s £150million UK-wide strategic initiative, Landscape Connections, during its +10-year lifetime. Landscape Connections, launched in July 2024, is focused on nature recovery, landscape restoration and resilience, and connecting people to nature\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980309135",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "07355 625401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}