Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support and maintenance of WYFRS network switches throughout the WYFRS estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 11:03:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071540-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071532-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:03:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665837",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS0187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LAN Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of WYFRS network switches throughout the WYFRS estate.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665837",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 69 Leadenhall Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Maintel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@maintel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-2486-GJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LAN Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 170974.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205168.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:03:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:03:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665837",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS0187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LAN Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of WYFRS network switches throughout the WYFRS estate.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665837",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 69 Leadenhall Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Maintel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@maintel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-2486-GJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LAN Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 170974.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205168.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:03:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071532-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:56:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LAN Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 170974.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205168.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:56:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665837",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS0187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "LAN Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of WYFRS network switches throughout the WYFRS estate.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02665837",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 69 Leadenhall Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Maintel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@maintel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-2486-GJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}