Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The works consist of light refurbishment of the following areas at Lakeside School. Library & Horizon Block Pupil Toilet, Small Kitchenette area, Form new door Opening from existing window, Provide high level fence to outside patio space and additional fencing in Car Park. The works involve; Decorating walls and ceilings, Provide new wc, wash hand basin, Remove redundant pipework, provide new water supply to basins and provide new, modify existing above ground drainage, Provide new mechanical ventilation and relocate radiator, Remove existing and provide new boxing to services, Provide new light fittings, Strip out and provide new kitchen worktop and wall units, Form opening from existing window and provide new aluminium door, Lakeside School is a residential special school for boys (aged 10 to 16) with social, mental health and/or emotional needs. Many also have associated needs, including autism and attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b749 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:27:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:27:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b749",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047882",
"name": "i4 Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lakeside School - Alterations for ASD Horizons Expansion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The works consist of light refurbishment of the following areas at Lakeside School.\nLibrary & Horizon Block Pupil Toilet, Small Kitchenette area, Form new door Opening from existing window, Provide high level fence to outside patio space and additional fencing in Car Park.\nThe works involve;\nDecorating walls and ceilings,\nProvide new wc, wash hand basin,\nRemove redundant pipework, provide new water supply to basins and provide new, modify existing above ground drainage,\nProvide new mechanical ventilation and relocate radiator,\nRemove existing and provide new boxing to services,\nProvide new light fittings,\nStrip out and provide new kitchen worktop and wall units,\nForm opening from existing window and provide new aluminium door,\nLakeside School is a residential special school for boys (aged 10 to 16) with social, mental health and/or emotional needs. Many also have associated needs, including autism and attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047882",
"name": "i4 Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 2DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fryern House 125 Winchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.i4projects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03047882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@i4projects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYL-7142-RWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:27:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:27:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b749",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047882",
"name": "i4 Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lakeside School - Alterations for ASD Horizons Expansion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The works consist of light refurbishment of the following areas at Lakeside School.\nLibrary & Horizon Block Pupil Toilet, Small Kitchenette area, Form new door Opening from existing window, Provide high level fence to outside patio space and additional fencing in Car Park.\nThe works involve;\nDecorating walls and ceilings,\nProvide new wc, wash hand basin,\nRemove redundant pipework, provide new water supply to basins and provide new, modify existing above ground drainage,\nProvide new mechanical ventilation and relocate radiator,\nRemove existing and provide new boxing to services,\nProvide new light fittings,\nStrip out and provide new kitchen worktop and wall units,\nForm opening from existing window and provide new aluminium door,\nLakeside School is a residential special school for boys (aged 10 to 16) with social, mental health and/or emotional needs. Many also have associated needs, including autism and attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047882",
"name": "i4 Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 2DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fryern House 125 Winchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.i4projects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03047882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@i4projects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYL-7142-RWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:27:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}