← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LABORATORY MATERIALS AND CONSUMABLES

Buyer: NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerNORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jan 2024

What is being bought

Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out. This contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.

Delivery location

UKC · UKC · UKC

Categories

Laboratory reagents 33696500Laboratory glassware 33793000Laboratory pipettes and accessories 38437000Laboratory reagents 33696500For laboratory use 33696500-LA21

Lot details

General Lab Supplies

Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out. This contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80

General Bottles

Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out. This contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Questions — 20
price — 80

Specialist Pre Dosed Bottles

Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out. This contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Questions — 80
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Laboratory reagents, Laboratory pipettes and accessoriesNot published
2Laboratory glasswareNot published
3Laboratory glasswareNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Laboratory reagents (33696500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 334,8542 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count)5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC947 median · 34 average (23 of 94 with a bid count)4.5 average (24 of 94 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

002575-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£4,193,904

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0315dc
Latest release ID002575-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jan 25 2024 12:14:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jan 2024award, contract002575-2024
10 Feb 2022tender003905-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002575-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-25T12:14:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-14535",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002575-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02577009",
          "name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NW2313",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "General Lab Supplies",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 year option to extend"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "General Bottles",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Specialist Pre Dosed Bottles",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33696500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory reagents"
          },
          {
            "id": "38437000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory pipettes and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33793000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory glassware"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33793000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory glassware"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LABORATORY MATERIALS AND CONSUMABLES",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33696500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory reagents"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "33696500-LA21",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "For laboratory use"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14535",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "locality": "DURHAM",
        "postalCode": "DH15FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House,Abbey Road, Pity Me"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nwl.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Timmins",
        "email": "lewis.timmins@nwl.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802676701"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02577009",
      "name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Orchard House  The Square  Hessle  East Riding of Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02577009",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103430",
      "name": "Northumbrian Water",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Pity Me",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northumbrian Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nwl.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002575-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4193904,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002575-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jan 2024 · 002575-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002575-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-25T12:14:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-14535",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002575-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02577009",
          "name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NW2313",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "General Lab Supplies",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 year option to extend"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "General Bottles",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Specialist Pre Dosed Bottles",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33696500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory reagents"
          },
          {
            "id": "38437000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory pipettes and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33793000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory glassware"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33793000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory glassware"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LABORATORY MATERIALS AND CONSUMABLES",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories at Howdon, Horsley and Hanningfield which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out.\nThis contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33696500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory reagents"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "33696500-LA21",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "For laboratory use"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14535",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "locality": "DURHAM",
        "postalCode": "DH15FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House,Abbey Road, Pity Me"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nwl.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Timmins",
        "email": "lewis.timmins@nwl.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802676701"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02577009",
      "name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Orchard House  The Square  Hessle  East Riding of Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02577009",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103430",
      "name": "Northumbrian Water",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Pity Me",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northumbrian Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nwl.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002575-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4193904,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002575-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2022 · 003905-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "003905-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-10T16:29:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-14535",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315dc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "General Laboratory Supplies",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial Three year term with option to extend for further two years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Purchase of General Laboratory Supplies including lab vials, tubes, reagents, alcohol wipes and other miscellaneous items",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "General Bottles",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial three year term with an option to extend for two years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "General Bottles",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Specialist (Pre-dosed) Bottles",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "initial three year term with option to extend for two years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Specialist (Pre-dosed) Bottles",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38437000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory pipettes and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33793000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory glassware"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33793000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory glassware"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NW2313 Laboratory Materials and Consumables",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Northumbrian Water Scientific Services have laboratories which perform water and wastewater analysis to support the wider business and commercial customers. These laboratories require a range of specialist equipment and consumables to facilitate the various analyses they need to carry out. This contract is for the supply of laboratory materials and delivery to the specific site that requires them.\nThe contract is split into 3 Lots as follows:\nLot 1: General Laboratory Supplies\nLot 2: General Bottles\nLot 3: Specialist Bottles   \nSites:     \nHowdon Laboratory, Northumberland Dock Road, Howdon, Wallsend, NE28 0QD\nHorsely Laboratory, Water Lane, Horsley, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE15 0PE\nHanningfield Laboratory, Middlemead, South Hanningfield, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 8HS\nCarrigrenan WWTP, Courtstown Ind. Est, Little Island, Co. Cork, Ireland\nLevenmouth Waste Water Treatment Works, Elm Park, Methilhaven Road, Leven, Fife, KY8 3WA\nLeat House, Pattinson Road, Washington, NE38 8LB",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38437000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory pipettes and accessories"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "38437000-LA21",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "For laboratory use"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14535",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "locality": "DURHAM",
        "postalCode": "DH15FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House,Abbey Road, Pity Me"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nwl.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://s1.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=sILMiJVr&realm=northumbrianwater&awrdt=1",
        "name": "Lewis Timmins",
        "email": "lewis.timmins@nwl.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802676701"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43897",
      "name": "NWL",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wheatlands Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NWL"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please contact lewis.timmins@nwl.co.uk to obtain access to the tender document on Ariba tendering Portal. Please note the tender closes on the 21st March 2022 at 12pm.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}