Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T18:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L24111-T-TC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for: \nThe provision of a real-time queue measurement and passenger flow solution with minimal infrastructure changes in various areas of the Airport. \nThe contract is for an initial term of five years with optional extensions, at LLA’s discretion, of one + one years. \nThe contract will comprise of modelling and scoping, implementation, service and maintenance for the duration of the contract. The expected implementation timescale is over a one-year period, commencing in the fourth quarter of 2025. \nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L24111-T-TC - Queue Measurement",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for: \nThe provision of a real-time queue measurement and passenger flow solution with minimal infrastructure changes in various areas of the Airport. \nThe contract is for an initial term of five years with optional extensions, at LLA’s discretion, of one + one years. \nThe contract will comprise of modelling and scoping, implementation, service and maintenance for the duration of the contract. The expected implementation timescale is over a one-year period, commencing in the fourth quarter of 2025. \nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "35125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biometric sensors"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2025 · 048206-2025 · tender
{
"id": "048206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T18:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L24111-T-TC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for: \nThe provision of a real-time queue measurement and passenger flow solution with minimal infrastructure changes in various areas of the Airport. \nThe contract is for an initial term of five years with optional extensions, at LLA’s discretion, of one + one years. \nThe contract will comprise of modelling and scoping, implementation, service and maintenance for the duration of the contract. The expected implementation timescale is over a one-year period, commencing in the fourth quarter of 2025. \nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L24111-T-TC - Queue Measurement",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for: \nThe provision of a real-time queue measurement and passenger flow solution with minimal infrastructure changes in various areas of the Airport. \nThe contract is for an initial term of five years with optional extensions, at LLA’s discretion, of one + one years. \nThe contract will comprise of modelling and scoping, implementation, service and maintenance for the duration of the contract. The expected implementation timescale is over a one-year period, commencing in the fourth quarter of 2025. \nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "35125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biometric sensors"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}