Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015216-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:09:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 159167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Per Financial scoring"
},
{
"name": "Organisational Profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Organisational Profile (5%)"
},
{
"name": "Arranging Access (5%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Arranging Access (5%) "
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safeguarding (10%) "
},
{
"name": " Challenging Behaviours (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Challenging Behaviours (10%) "
},
{
"name": "Resource Availability (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resource Availability (10%) "
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety (5 %) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and Safety (5 %) "
},
{
"name": "Complaints (5 %) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complaints (5 %) "
},
{
"name": "Social Value (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value (10%) "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens Replacements Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 159167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632467",
"description": "1 Invitation to tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632468",
"description": "2 Potential Supplier Information ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632469",
"description": "3 Specification ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632470",
"description": "4 Chemicals",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632471",
"description": "5 Tender Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632472",
"description": "6 Pricing document Kitchens",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632474",
"description": "7 25-26 Addresses",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632475",
"description": "8 Kitchen Floorplans",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:09:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kitchens Replacements Tender as described in the documents attached",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.tenders@southdown.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015216-2026 · tender
{
"id": "015216-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:09:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 159167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Per Financial scoring"
},
{
"name": "Organisational Profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Organisational Profile (5%)"
},
{
"name": "Arranging Access (5%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Arranging Access (5%) "
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safeguarding (10%) "
},
{
"name": " Challenging Behaviours (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Challenging Behaviours (10%) "
},
{
"name": "Resource Availability (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resource Availability (10%) "
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety (5 %) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and Safety (5 %) "
},
{
"name": "Complaints (5 %) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complaints (5 %) "
},
{
"name": "Social Value (10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value (10%) "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens Replacements Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 159167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632467",
"description": "1 Invitation to tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632468",
"description": "2 Potential Supplier Information ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632469",
"description": "3 Specification ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632470",
"description": "4 Chemicals",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632471",
"description": "5 Tender Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632472",
"description": "6 Pricing document Kitchens",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632474",
"description": "7 25-26 Addresses",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=632475",
"description": "8 Kitchen Floorplans",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:09:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kitchens Replacements Tender as described in the documents attached",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.tenders@southdown.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}