Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053648-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000809130"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "030925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will have an option of a one- year extension, contingent upon satisfactory performance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an option of a one- year extension, subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement will follow the restricted procedure (2-stage tender process). In the first stage, potential contractors must express their interest by submitting responses to the online Single Procurement Document (SPD) questionnaire via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) portal. Following the evaluation of the SPD submissions, shortlisted applicants will receive an Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe contract will be based on the SBCC Measured Term Contract (MTC).\nThe contract will have an initial term of 5 years, with the option of a one- year extension, contingent upon satisfactory performance.\nThe contract will be awarded to a preferred contractor and back up contractor.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "We currently own and manage approximately 6,000 homes across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens and Bathrooms Replacement Program 2025-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "2.1.\tCaledonia is seeking to appoint contractors to a contract for Kitchen and Bathroom replacement Works. In year one it is anticipated that 148 bathroom and 138 kitchen replacements will be carried out with approximately 200 bathrooms and 250 kitchens per annum thereafter for the remainder of the contract. Please note that these numbers may be subject to change.\n2.2.\tThe scope of this contract comprises of the supply, design and installation of the replacement kitchen and bathrooms together with all associated electrical, plumbing, decoration and refurbishment, as necessary.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The Bidders must hold relevant accreditations (e.g. Gas Safe, NICEIC, SELECT or equivalent )."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Samuel Zachariah",
"email": "samuell.zachariah@caledoniaha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7732495034"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105706",
"name": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Bldg, Tay St"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=809130.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe successful contractor will be required to deliver Community Benefit proportionate to the spend under the contract over the duration of the contract. These benefits must be delivered within the Group’s local communities, which include: Dundee, Fife, Angus, East and West Dunbartonshire, North Lanarkshire, Perth and Kinross, and Highland. The commitments made will form part of the contractual obligations and must be reported and reviewed annually, with progress monitored against the agreed target.\n(SC Ref:809130)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=809130",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053648-2025 · tender
{
"id": "053648-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000809130"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "030925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will have an option of a one- year extension, contingent upon satisfactory performance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an option of a one- year extension, subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement will follow the restricted procedure (2-stage tender process). In the first stage, potential contractors must express their interest by submitting responses to the online Single Procurement Document (SPD) questionnaire via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) portal. Following the evaluation of the SPD submissions, shortlisted applicants will receive an Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe contract will be based on the SBCC Measured Term Contract (MTC).\nThe contract will have an initial term of 5 years, with the option of a one- year extension, contingent upon satisfactory performance.\nThe contract will be awarded to a preferred contractor and back up contractor.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "We currently own and manage approximately 6,000 homes across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens and Bathrooms Replacement Program 2025-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "2.1.\tCaledonia is seeking to appoint contractors to a contract for Kitchen and Bathroom replacement Works. In year one it is anticipated that 148 bathroom and 138 kitchen replacements will be carried out with approximately 200 bathrooms and 250 kitchens per annum thereafter for the remainder of the contract. Please note that these numbers may be subject to change.\n2.2.\tThe scope of this contract comprises of the supply, design and installation of the replacement kitchen and bathrooms together with all associated electrical, plumbing, decoration and refurbishment, as necessary.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The Bidders must hold relevant accreditations (e.g. Gas Safe, NICEIC, SELECT or equivalent )."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131736",
"name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Samuel Zachariah",
"email": "samuell.zachariah@caledoniaha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7732495034"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105706",
"name": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Bldg, Tay St"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=809130.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe successful contractor will be required to deliver Community Benefit proportionate to the spend under the contract over the duration of the contract. These benefits must be delivered within the Group’s local communities, which include: Dundee, Fife, Angus, East and West Dunbartonshire, North Lanarkshire, Perth and Kinross, and Highland. The commitments made will form part of the contractual obligations and must be reported and reviewed annually, with progress monitored against the agreed target.\n(SC Ref:809130)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=809130",
"initiationType": "tender"
}