Lot 1
Restricted Procedure
Award criteria
price
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
North East London NHS Foundation trust are looking to purchase Key Management Security Cabinets trust wide, kindly review the specification to see the trusts requirements.
UKI53
Restricted Procedure
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electronic security lock, Security equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security equipment (35121000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI53 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0398f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001722-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 19 2023 15:42:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-03-21T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-05-08T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2023 | planning, tender | 001722-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001722-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-19T15:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C126607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Restricted Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "GoodMayes Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44521120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic security lock"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Management Cabinets",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "North East London NHS Foundation trust are looking to purchase Key Management Security Cabinets trust wide, kindly review the specification to see the trusts requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7355023264"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001722-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-19T15:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C126607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Restricted Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "GoodMayes Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44521120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic security lock"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Management Cabinets",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "North East London NHS Foundation trust are looking to purchase Key Management Security Cabinets trust wide, kindly review the specification to see the trusts requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7355023264"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}