Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NTW Solutions Limited →
Support & maintenance of Traka systems with regards to the installed Key Cabinets within the Trust.
UKC, GB · UKC2, GB · UKC21, GB · UKD1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building and facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,654 | 4 median · 34.8 average (3,340 of 8,654 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,754 of 8,654 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 383 | 3 median · 37.2 average (137 of 383 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (161 of 383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 740 | 3 median · 6.6 average (21 of 740 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 740 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This engagement notice is to establish if alternative approved suppliers are currently offering services to support & maintain Traka key cabinet systems. Approved being a supplier that can provide a Traka Certified Engineer to replace components as required and provide technical support both remotely and on-site. If this applies to your company and would like to engage further please e-mail paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk before 12pm on 07 August 2025 | engagement | 7 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056937 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044338-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 13:51:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £221,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | planning | 044338-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044338-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:51:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-7738-DGRP",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W76662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Cabinet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 221000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265200
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support & maintenance of Traka systems with regards to the installed Key Cabinets within the Trust.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-7738-DGRP",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXL-7738-DGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044338-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044338-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:51:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This engagement notice is to establish if alternative approved suppliers are currently offering services to support & maintain Traka key cabinet systems. \nApproved being a supplier that can provide a Traka Certified Engineer to replace components as required and provide technical support both remotely and on-site.\nIf this applies to your company and would like to engage further please e-mail paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk before 12pm on 07 August 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044338-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:51:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-7738-DGRP",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W76662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Cabinet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 221000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265200
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support & maintenance of Traka systems with regards to the installed Key Cabinets within the Trust.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-7738-DGRP",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXL-7738-DGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044338-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044338-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:51:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This engagement notice is to establish if alternative approved suppliers are currently offering services to support & maintain Traka key cabinet systems. \nApproved being a supplier that can provide a Traka Certified Engineer to replace components as required and provide technical support both remotely and on-site.\nIf this applies to your company and would like to engage further please e-mail paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk before 12pm on 07 August 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}