Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide and Estate Strategy for Kent Police, CCS Framework, Lot 1, RM6343
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068274 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 11:27:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040961-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T12:27:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068274",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181372",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-P028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kent Police Estate Strategy, CCS Framework RM6343",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide and Estate Strategy for Kent Police, CCS Framework, Lot 1, RM6343",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Cherrington",
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181372",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@knightfrank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Kent Police Estate Strategy - CCS Framework RM6343",
"value": {
"amount": 126725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152070
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T12:27:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T12:27:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068274",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181372",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-P028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kent Police Estate Strategy, CCS Framework RM6343",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide and Estate Strategy for Kent Police, CCS Framework, Lot 1, RM6343",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Cherrington",
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181372",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@knightfrank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Kent Police Estate Strategy - CCS Framework RM6343",
"value": {
"amount": 126725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152070
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T12:27:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T09:01:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068274",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Police Estate Strategy, CCS Framework, RM6343, Estates Management 2, Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 126725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152070
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T09:01:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2761",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-P028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kent Police Estate Strategy CCS Framework RM6343, Estates Management Framework, Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Police Estate Strategy CCS Framework RM6343, Estates Management Framework, Lot 1, to provide an Estate Strategy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Cherrington",
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2761",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@knightfrank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}