Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — 40%
Quality — 60% (including 10% Social Value)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The Authority is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification. Contained within the tender pack are the following documents: ITT - Instructions for Bidders ITT - Form of Tender ITT - Specification ITT - Pricing Schedule ITT - Terms and Conditions
UKG12, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — 40%
Quality — 60% (including 10% Social Value)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,121 | 5 median · 18 average (3,106 of 7,121 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,335 of 7,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 27 | 5.5 median · 6.2 average (14 of 27 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (14 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 519 | 5 median · 4.8 average (5 of 519 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 519 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 17:33:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071422-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-18T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-25T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-02-02T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Login |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 071422-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 071055-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tender | 071051-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071422-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T17:33:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WF/2025/38.1 DN796295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60% (including 10% Social Value)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JOINT FOOD WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T17:33:00Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071422-2025",
"description": "This Tender Notice has been superseded by Tender Notice Publication reference: 2025/S 000-071400\nThis is due to an issue with the e-portal referenced.\nPlease do not use this Notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Whole service required. Strategic decision made."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification.\nContained within the tender pack are the following documents:\nITT - Instructions for Bidders\nITT - Form of Tender\nITT - Specification\nITT - Pricing Schedule\nITT - Terms and Conditions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyreforest.procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead tendering organisation on behalf of the three other Authority's",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071422-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T17:33:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WF/2025/38.1 DN796295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60% (including 10% Social Value)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JOINT FOOD WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T17:33:00Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071422-2025",
"description": "This Tender Notice has been superseded by Tender Notice Publication reference: 2025/S 000-071400\nThis is due to an issue with the e-portal referenced.\nPlease do not use this Notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Whole service required. Strategic decision made."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification.\nContained within the tender pack are the following documents:\nITT - Instructions for Bidders\nITT - Form of Tender\nITT - Specification\nITT - Pricing Schedule\nITT - Terms and Conditions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyreforest.procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead tendering organisation on behalf of the three other Authority's",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071055-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T18:56:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WF/2025/38.1 DN796295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60% (including 10% Social Value)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JOINT FOOD WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T18:56:31Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071055-2025",
"description": "4.11.2025 Updated email address AB"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification.\nContained within the tender pack are the following documents:\nITT - Instructions for Bidders\nITT - Form of Tender\nITT - Specification\nITT - Pricing Schedule\nITT - Terms and Conditions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyreforest.procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead tendering organisation on behalf of the three other Authority's",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071051-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T17:54:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WF/2025/38.1 DN796295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60% (including 10% Social Value)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All details contained within the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JOINT FOOD WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T17:54:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification. \nContained within the tender pack are the following documents: \nITT - Instructions for Bidders \nITT - Form of Tender \nITT - Specification \nITT - Pricing Schedule \nITT - Terms and Conditions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"name": "Wyre Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVB-7542-QLLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead tendering organisation on behalf of the three other Authority's",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}