Lot 1
Delivery of an end to end job and workflow management system to support planned and responsive repairs activities to a provider of social housing.
Award criteria
Qaulity — 60
price — 40
Job & workflow management system to fully manage all aspects of day to day planned and responsive repairs within the social housing sector.
UKE
Delivery of an end to end job and workflow management system to support planned and responsive repairs activities to a provider of social housing.
Award criteria
Qaulity — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telematics system, Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent), Database-management system, System management software package, Financial information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telematics system (32441300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,037 | 4 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,037 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (861 of 2,037 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 78 | 2 median · 4.8 average (29 of 78 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (30 of 78 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000214-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 11:16:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000214-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2024 | tender | 039717-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T11:16:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132375",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000214-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170473",
"name": "Propeller Powered Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of an end to end job and workflow management system to support planned and responsive repairs activities to a provider of social housing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics system"
},
{
"id": "38221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Job & Workflow Management System (Planned & Responsive)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Job & workflow management system to fully manage all aspects of day to day planned and responsive repairs within the social housing sector.",
"classification": {
"id": "48627000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time operating system software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132375",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery, 91 Kirstall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lfha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA40689",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@leedsfed.com",
"telephone": "+44 1133861000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170473",
"name": "Propeller Powered Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Platinum Way, Urmston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Propeller Powered Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000214-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000214-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:236298)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T11:16:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132375",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000214-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170473",
"name": "Propeller Powered Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of an end to end job and workflow management system to support planned and responsive repairs activities to a provider of social housing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics system"
},
{
"id": "38221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Job & Workflow Management System (Planned & Responsive)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Job & workflow management system to fully manage all aspects of day to day planned and responsive repairs within the social housing sector.",
"classification": {
"id": "48627000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time operating system software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132375",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery, 91 Kirstall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lfha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA40689",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@leedsfed.com",
"telephone": "+44 1133861000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170473",
"name": "Propeller Powered Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Platinum Way, Urmston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Propeller Powered Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000214-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000214-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:236298)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039717-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-10T10:28:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132375",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x two year extension periods meaning the contract could remain in place for a total of 7 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Delivery of an end to end job and workflow management system to support planned and responsive repairs activities to a provider of social housing.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics system"
},
{
"id": "38221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Job & Workflow Management System (Planned & Responsive)",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-15T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2032"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-15T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Job & workflow management system to fully manage all aspects of day to day planned and responsive repairs within the social housing sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48627000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time operating system software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132375",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery, 91 Kirstall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lfha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA40689",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "hello@leedsfed.com",
"telephone": "+44 1133861000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233418.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233418)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}