Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council wide provision of janitorial products and equipment that specifies the usage of the product, with instructions and advice and guidance on the tasks and area / environment of work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f91d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054918-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 15:39:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084370-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054918-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043525-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T16:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f91d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"name": "Lyreco UK & Ireland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wide provision of janitorial products and equipment that specifies the usage of the product, with instructions and advice and guidance on the tasks and area / environment of work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Ackernley",
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"name": "Lyreco UK & Ireland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court, Donninghton Wood, Donninghton Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Wilkins",
"email": "ian.wilkins@lyreco.com",
"telephone": "+44 07971705499"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 366000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's have been set however the contract value is below the necessary threshold of £5 million for publishing the KPI's."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T16:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f91d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"name": "Lyreco UK & Ireland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wide provision of janitorial products and equipment that specifies the usage of the product, with instructions and advice and guidance on the tasks and area / environment of work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Ackernley",
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"name": "Lyreco UK & Ireland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court, Donninghton Wood, Donninghton Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Wilkins",
"email": "ian.wilkins@lyreco.com",
"telephone": "+44 07971705499"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 366000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's have been set however the contract value is below the necessary threshold of £5 million for publishing the KPI's."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T14:53:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f91d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 366000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:53:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"name": "Lyreco UK & Ireland"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wide provision of janitorial products and equipment that specifies the usage of the product, with instructions and advice and guidance on the tasks and area / environment of work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"name": "Lyreco UK & Ireland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court, Donninghton Wood, Donninghton Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Wilkins",
"email": "ian.wilkins@lyreco.com",
"telephone": "+44 07971705499"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084370-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T13:11:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f91d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CT02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 366000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "15.1.1 Legal Capacity to perform the contract: (i) Supplier must provide details of all Suppliers/ Sub-Contractors that they will use to deliver this contract. (ii) Where relying on a Sub-Contractor to deliver the Essential Elements of the contract, the Supplier, must confirm that they will enter into a legally binding contract with each Sub-Contractor. 15.1.2 Insurance Requirements: (i) Employers Liability – minimum of £10,000,000 (ten million pounds) (ii) Public Liability - minimum of £5,000,000 (five million pounds) (iii) Product Liability - minimum of £5,000,000 (five million pounds) (The above insurance levels are not required for participation but will be needed if successful and must be evidenced pre contract signature.)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Janitorial Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 366000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:11:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council wide provision of janitorial products and equipment that specifies the usage of the product, with instructions and advice and guidance on the tasks and area / environment of work.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101100&TID100106341&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Ackernley",
"email": "Rachael.Ackernley@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This tender is for products already purchased therefore, preliminary market engagement was not required."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}