← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IT Support Contract

Buyer: Humber Bridge Board →

BuyerHumber Bridge Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The procurement was undertaken to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced IT Service Provider to submit to deliver a comprehensive IT Support Contract. The scope of services primarily covers: Ad-Hoc Remote and Onsite Support (Core Office Hours) Emergency Support (Outside Core Hours) Endpoint Security Licensing and Management Windows Security and Management Switch Security and Management Firewall Security and Management Service Desk/Helpdesk Cybersecurity Awareness Training Email filtering and signature management Cloud and Application Support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

IT Support Services

Statusactive
Value£89,075

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bcda
Latest release ID059745-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 10:02:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059745-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T11:02:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
    "name": "Humber Bridge Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72250000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "System and support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internet services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05450644",
          "name": "THE ONE POINT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcda",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement was undertaken to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced IT Service Provider to submit  to deliver a comprehensive IT Support Contract. The scope of services primarily covers:\nAd-Hoc Remote and Onsite Support (Core Office Hours)\nEmergency Support (Outside Core Hours)\nEndpoint Security Licensing and Management\nWindows Security and Management\nSwitch Security and Management\nFirewall Security and Management\nService Desk/Helpdesk\nCybersecurity Awareness Training\nEmail filtering and signature management\nCloud and Application Support",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
      "name": "Humber Bridge Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hessle",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yvonne Thompson",
        "email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01482647161"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05450644",
      "name": "THE ONE POINT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The View Bridgehead Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://theonepoint.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05450644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@theonepoint.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBP-1874-JVQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IT Support Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 89075,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 106890
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059745-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059745-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:02:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059745-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T11:02:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
    "name": "Humber Bridge Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72250000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "System and support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internet services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05450644",
          "name": "THE ONE POINT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcda",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement was undertaken to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced IT Service Provider to submit  to deliver a comprehensive IT Support Contract. The scope of services primarily covers:\nAd-Hoc Remote and Onsite Support (Core Office Hours)\nEmergency Support (Outside Core Hours)\nEndpoint Security Licensing and Management\nWindows Security and Management\nSwitch Security and Management\nFirewall Security and Management\nService Desk/Helpdesk\nCybersecurity Awareness Training\nEmail filtering and signature management\nCloud and Application Support",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
      "name": "Humber Bridge Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hessle",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yvonne Thompson",
        "email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01482647161"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05450644",
      "name": "THE ONE POINT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The View Bridgehead Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://theonepoint.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05450644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@theonepoint.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBP-1874-JVQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IT Support Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 89075,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 106890
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059745-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059745-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:02:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}