Lot 1
IT Hardware DPS for Hardware, Peripherals and Specialist IT Related Hardware
Award criteria
Notice is cancelled — 100.00%
Buyer: MSE Group →
IT Hardware DPS
UKH3
IT Hardware DPS for Hardware, Peripherals and Specialist IT Related Hardware
Award criteria
Notice is cancelled — 100.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parts of computers, Portable computers, Microcomputer hardware, Computer keyboards, Mainframe hardware, Scanners for computer use, Computer furniture, Computer cards, Desktop computer, Computer terminals, Laser printers, Medical computer equipment, Tablet computer, Computer servers, Installation of computer cabling, Ticket printers, Computer supplies, Computer ports, Computer accessories, Inkjet printers, Computer equipment and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 6 | 7 median · 10.3 average (3 of 6 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-031b55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015122-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 30 2022 15:45:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2022 | award, contract | 015122-2022 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | tender | 005305-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015122-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T16:45:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015122-2022-CA10051-1",
"title": "IT Hardware DPS",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA10051 - PMSB380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 3x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IT Hardware DPS for Hardware, Peripherals and Specialist IT Related Hardware",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Notice is cancelled",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of computers"
},
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microcomputer hardware"
},
{
"id": "30237460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer keyboards"
},
{
"id": "30211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mainframe hardware"
},
{
"id": "30216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners for computer use"
},
{
"id": "39134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer furniture"
},
{
"id": "30237130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer cards"
},
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
{
"id": "30231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer terminals"
},
{
"id": "30232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laser printers"
},
{
"id": "33197000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical computer equipment"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
},
{
"id": "42991230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket printers"
},
{
"id": "30237300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer supplies"
},
{
"id": "30237120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer ports"
},
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inkjet printers"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware DPS",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "IT Hardware DPS",
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caron.robinson1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1702508119"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7062",
"name": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 11-13, Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.purchasing@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015122-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T16:45:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015122-2022-CA10051-1",
"title": "IT Hardware DPS",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA10051 - PMSB380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 3x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IT Hardware DPS for Hardware, Peripherals and Specialist IT Related Hardware",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Notice is cancelled",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of computers"
},
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microcomputer hardware"
},
{
"id": "30237460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer keyboards"
},
{
"id": "30211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mainframe hardware"
},
{
"id": "30216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners for computer use"
},
{
"id": "39134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer furniture"
},
{
"id": "30237130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer cards"
},
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
{
"id": "30231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer terminals"
},
{
"id": "30232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laser printers"
},
{
"id": "33197000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical computer equipment"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
},
{
"id": "42991230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket printers"
},
{
"id": "30237300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer supplies"
},
{
"id": "30237120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer ports"
},
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inkjet printers"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware DPS",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "IT Hardware DPS",
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caron.robinson1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1702508119"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7062",
"name": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 11-13, Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.purchasing@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005305-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-25T14:01:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10051 - PMSB380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 3x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "IT Hardware DPS for Hardware, Peripherals and Specialist IT Related Hardware",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of computers"
},
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microcomputer hardware"
},
{
"id": "30237460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer keyboards"
},
{
"id": "30211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mainframe hardware"
},
{
"id": "30216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners for computer use"
},
{
"id": "39134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer furniture"
},
{
"id": "30237130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer cards"
},
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
{
"id": "30231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer terminals"
},
{
"id": "30232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laser printers"
},
{
"id": "33197000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical computer equipment"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
},
{
"id": "42991230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket printers"
},
{
"id": "30237300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer supplies"
},
{
"id": "30237120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer ports"
},
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inkjet printers"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware DPS",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "IT Hardware DPS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "caron.robinson1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1702508119"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7062",
"name": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 11-13, Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.purchasing@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}