Lot 1
3 year with option to extend for 2 additional years support of out of hours call centre support
Award criteria
Quality questions as per ITT — 60
price — 40
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Out of hours call centre support
UKD3
3 year with option to extend for 2 additional years support of out of hours call centre support
Award criteria
Quality questions as per ITT — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Call centre | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Call centre (79512000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 130 | 5 median · 17.3 average (52 of 130 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (60 of 130 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 879 | 3 median · 4.4 average (12 of 879 with a bid count) | 1 average (12 of 879 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02bdcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013916-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 18 2021 14:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.mytenders.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2021 | tender | 013916-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013916-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-18T15:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19960",
"name": "Irwell Valley Housing Associaton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Approval given following market evaluation and based on supplier performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "3 year with option to extend for 2 additional years support of out of hours call centre support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questions as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Irwell Valley Out of Hours call centre support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Out of hours call centre support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19960",
"name": "Irwell Valley Housing Associaton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.irwellvalley.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0995",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Irwell Valley Housing Associaton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "John Holroyd",
"email": "john.holroyd@irwellvalley.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1618770660",
"telephone": "+44 1616104899"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=223158.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:223158)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013916-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-18T15:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19960",
"name": "Irwell Valley Housing Associaton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Approval given following market evaluation and based on supplier performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "3 year with option to extend for 2 additional years support of out of hours call centre support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questions as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Irwell Valley Out of Hours call centre support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Out of hours call centre support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19960",
"name": "Irwell Valley Housing Associaton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.irwellvalley.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0995",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Irwell Valley Housing Associaton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "John Holroyd",
"email": "john.holroyd@irwellvalley.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1618770660",
"telephone": "+44 1616104899"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=223158.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:223158)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}