Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
Invitation To Tender (ITT) Care of Trees at Brompton Cemetery with Historic Monuments in close proximity To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003007628
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085681-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 10:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085681-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169975",
"name": "Boarstatant Ltd T/A Cook "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation To Tender (ITT) Care of Trees at Brompton Cemetery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invitation To Tender (ITT) Care of Trees at Brompton Cemetery with Historic Monuments in close proximity\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003007628",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "srooney@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169975",
"name": "Boarstatant Ltd T/A Cook ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH4 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Well House Barns, Chester Road, Bretton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Cook",
"email": "info@cookarbor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 233980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:05:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169975",
"name": "Boarstatant Ltd T/A Cook "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation To Tender (ITT) Care of Trees at Brompton Cemetery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invitation To Tender (ITT) Care of Trees at Brompton Cemetery with Historic Monuments in close proximity\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003007628",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "srooney@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169975",
"name": "Boarstatant Ltd T/A Cook ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH4 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Well House Barns, Chester Road, Bretton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Cook",
"email": "info@cookarbor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 233980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:05:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}