Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Fast-Track Cities - HIV Friendly Charter
Community health services
Health training services
Other community
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Partners Procurement Service (PPS): "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Fast-Track Cities - HIV Friendly Charter". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Partners Procurement Service (PPS) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Partners Procurement Service (PPS)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Partners Procurement Service (PPS). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPartners Procurement Service (PPS) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Feb 2023, 09:59 GMT | Last source update28 Feb 2023, 09:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services, Health training services, Other community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0366ca | ||
What is being bought
Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Fast-Track Cities HIV Friendly Charter.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Feb 2023, 09:59 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Feb 2023, 09:59 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Sept 2022, 15:18 BST - Status changed to published status
8 Sept 2022, 15:58 BST - Official notice release published
8 Sept 2022, 15:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Sept 2022, 15:58 BST - Status changed to active
8 Sept 2022, 08:55 BST - Official notice release published
8 Sept 2022, 08:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 7 Oct 2022, 17:00 BST
8 Sept 2022, 08:55 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Sept 2022, 08:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe support requested is for tackling stigma at the societal level. In order to address stigma for London, the Fast-Track Cities Stigma Sub-group proposes to empower the HIV community through inviting organisations to bid for funding to deliver and host a successful, identifiable and sustainable HIV Friendly Charter for Organisations and Cities across the UK. The Charter will increase knowledge about HIV, support improvements around attitudes towards HIV, tackle stigma and discrimination within organisations and cities and provide people living with HIV to report stigma and discrimination they experience in an organisation. The focus of the Charter host organisation will be to support each organisation to: • Deliver an HIV charter for organisations to apply for accredited HIV friendly status alongside online training, free to all Londoners • Work with Fast-Track Cities London to promote the HIV Charter • Work with other Fast-Track Cities, the NHS, London Councils and GLA to devise a sContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Feb 2023, 09:59 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £296,789
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards National AIDS Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Fast-Track Cities - HIV Friendly Charter £296,789 · signed 28 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Partners Procurement Service (PPS)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-48848Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published