Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
To provide daily cleaning services to a Trust of schools including annual deep clean programme and lettings cleans across primary & secondary sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068018 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054307-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 13:01:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034916-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054307-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 034916-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | tender | 034915-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | planning | 032867-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T14:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3879080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4654896
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extentions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09215403",
"name": "WESTGROVE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To provide daily cleaning services to a Trust of schools including annual deep clean programme and lettings cleans across primary & secondary sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washwood Heath Academy Burney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@whmat.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQB-9445-RCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultation, ITT document writing, evaluation & scoring, facilitating prresentations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09215403",
"name": "WESTGROVE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "940 Lakeside Drive, Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westgrove.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09215403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@westgrove.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVV-7529-LVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T14:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3879080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4654896
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extentions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09215403",
"name": "WESTGROVE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To provide daily cleaning services to a Trust of schools including annual deep clean programme and lettings cleans across primary & secondary sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washwood Heath Academy Burney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@whmat.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQB-9445-RCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultation, ITT document writing, evaluation & scoring, facilitating prresentations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09215403",
"name": "WESTGROVE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "940 Lakeside Drive, Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westgrove.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09215403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@westgrove.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVV-7529-LVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034916-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T18:30:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 56,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 44,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://redboxportal.com/",
"description": "If not already registered on the Red Box Portal, please email to request a log in ls@redboxcs.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T18:30:38+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034916-2026",
"description": "Bid Deadline- moved to 10am, Monday 11th May"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Internal Framework allowing new schools joining the Trust to join the existing contract with no competition required- for length\nof initial contract term only- 5 years max."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Washwood Heath Multi Academy Trust has decided to tender their cleaning services contract to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nThe Trust is ideally looking for one service provider for all Schools, addresses of the Schools involved, and their size are listed below. The Trust will be growing in size next academic year, with a further large Primary School joining the Trust.\n\tBrownmead Academy, B34 6SS. 2206m2\n\tFirs Primary School, B36 8LL, 2762.69 m2\n\tGossey Lane Academy, B33 0DS, 1404 m2\n\tSaltley Academy, B9 5RX, 7604 m2\n\tTile Cross Academy, B33 9UF, 2485 m2\n\tTopcliffe School, B35 6BS, 2767 m2\n\tWashwood Heath Academy, B8 2AS, 11290 m2 (Primary & Secondary site)\nTotal m2= 30,519\nPlans for each school are available to download from the Red Box Portal.\nThis tender will establish a Framework Agreement which will allow the Trust to add additional schools to the contract throughout the tenure. Any joining schools will align with the same contract end date.\nThe services will be carried out Mon- Fri term time, across the academic year with 4 additional weeks of deep cleaning during non-term time.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://redboxportal.com/\nIf not yet registered on the Red Box tender portal, please email to request a log in. ls@redboxcs.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washwood Heath Academy Burney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@whmat.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQB-9445-RCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Writing ITT, Evaluation Matrix and other supporting docs. Evaluating Bids, engaging with suppliers",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Directing bidders to our Red Box Portal following a Pipeline Notice, asking bidders to upload pre- qual docs and register intent to bid."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034915-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T18:27:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 56,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 44,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT",
"value": {
"amount": 2750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://redboxportal.com/",
"description": "If not already registered on the Red Box Portal, please email to request a log in ls@redboxcs.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T18:27:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Internal Framework allowing new schools joining the Trust to join the existing contract with no competition required- for length\nof initial contract term only- 5 years max."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Washwood Heath Multi Academy Trust has decided to tender their cleaning services contract to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nThe Trust is ideally looking for one service provider for all Schools, addresses of the Schools involved, and their size are listed below. The Trust will be growing in size next academic year, with a further large Primary School joining the Trust.\n\tBrownmead Academy, B34 6SS. 2206m2\n\tFirs Primary School, B36 8LL, 2762.69 m2\n\tGossey Lane Academy, B33 0DS, 1404 m2\n\tSaltley Academy, B9 5RX, 7604 m2\n\tTile Cross Academy, B33 9UF, 2485 m2\n\tTopcliffe School, B35 6BS, 2767 m2\n\tWashwood Heath Academy, B8 2AS, 11290 m2 (Primary & Secondary site) \nTotal m2= 30,519\nPlans for each school are available to download from the Red Box Portal.\nThis tender will establish a Framework Agreement which will allow the Trust to add additional schools to the contract throughout the tenure. Any joining schools will align with the same contract end date.\nThe services will be carried out Mon- Fri term time, across the academic year with 4 additional weeks of deep cleaning during non-term time.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://redboxportal.com/\nIf not yet registered on the Red Box tender portal, please email to request a log in. ls@redboxcs.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washwood Heath Academy Burney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@whmat.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQB-9445-RCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Writing ITT, Evaluation Matrix and other supporting docs. Evaluating Bids, engaging with suppliers",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Directing bidders to our Red Box Portal following a Pipeline Notice, asking bidders to upload pre- qual docs and register intent to bid."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032867-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T14:15:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Washwood Heath MAT are a family of seven academies in East Birmingham committed to providing the very best for young people, their families and their communities. \nThey currently run cleaning services in house and are looking to outsource for an August 2026 start. There is potential for growth, with a further large Primary Academy (600+ on roll) due to join the Trust in 2026-27. The Academies involved in this process are: Primaries: - Brownmead Academy, B34 6SS - Firs Primary School, B36 8LL - Gossey Lane Academy, B33 0DS - Topcliffe School, B35 6BS Secondaries: - Saltley Academy, B9 5RX - Tile Cross Academy, B33 9UF All through: - Washwood Heath Academy, B8 2AS \nKey dates include:\nContractor Site Visits- 22nd & 23rd April 2026 (all schools) \nBid Deadline- Thurs 7th May 2026 4pm\nShortlisting- W/C 18th May, day TBC\nPresentations - W/C 1st June 2026- day TBC\nContract Start Date- Mid Aug 2026- date TBC",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531479",
"name": "WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Washwood Heath Academy Burney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@whmat.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQB-9445-RCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the process on behalf of Washwood Heath MAT, including writing the ITT & supporting documents, evaluating bids.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ls@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T14:15:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}