Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Office
school and office equipment cleaning services
Published value
£100,000
Submission deadline 3 May 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: St Marys RC High School: "Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services". Published status: active. Published value: £100,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 3 May 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | St Marys RC High School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 May 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £100,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: St Marys RC High School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for St Marys RC High School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySt Marys RC High School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT | Last source update24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationOffice, school and office equipment cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032602 | ||
What is being bought
The Governing Body of St Mary’s RC High School require a Cleaning Service as specified in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Contract will commence on 1st September 2022 and shall be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend at the Governors discretion for 2 x 12 month periods.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £100,000
24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 3 May 2022, 12:00 BST
24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£100,000Cleaning Services for high school in HerefordContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Mar 2022, 15:45 GMT - Submission deadline
3 May 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
St Marys RC High School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-47755Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published