← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Intranet & Website Replacement

Buyer: Royal Berkshire Fire Authority →

BuyerRoyal Berkshire Fire Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jul 2022

What is being bought

1.1 The Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement. The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren. There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren. Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix.

Delivery location

UKJ1 · UK

Categories

Intranet network 32412120Internet and intranet software package 48220000Web page editing software package 48224000Internet and intranet software development services 72212220Web page editing software development services 72212224World wide web (www) site design services 72413000Web search engine providers 72414000World wide web (www) site operation host services 72415000Internet or intranet client application development services 72421000

Lot details

Lot 1

1.1 The Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement. The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren. There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren. Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix. Additional information: https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Softcat — 39%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Intranet network, Internet and intranet software package, Web page editing software package, Internet and intranet software development services, Web page editing software development services, World wide web (www) site design services, Web search engine providers, World wide web (www) site operation host servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Intranet network (32412120); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ1151 median · 2.3 average (3 of 15 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Intranet & Website Replacement

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03162e
Latest release ID018556-2022
Latest release timestampWed Jul 06 2022 16:12:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2022award, contract018556-2022
11 Feb 2022tender003987-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018556-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-06T17:12:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03162e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36695",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018556-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-49709",
          "name": "Softcat plc (Main Account)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "description": "Partnering with Perspicuity",
        "maximumPercentage": 1,
        "minimumPercentage": 1
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "As per ITT - statement of requirements\nand\nProposal with additional features"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement.  The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren.  There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren.  Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix. Additional information: https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Softcat",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "39%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Reading"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Intranet network"
          },
          {
            "id": "48220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet and intranet software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48224000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web page editing software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212224",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web page editing software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web search engine providers"
          },
          {
            "id": "72415000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement.  The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren.  There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren.  Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internet or intranet client application development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36695",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbfrs.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/71935",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "VAT gb 642 4620 56",
        "legalName": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Dobson",
        "email": "dobsonc@rbfrs.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1189384740"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49709",
      "name": "Softcat plc (Main Account)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Marlow",
        "postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.softcat.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "GB 491 8485 03",
        "legalName": "Softcat plc (Main Account)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psitq@softcat.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01628403403"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43948",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newsham Court Pincents Kiln"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43949",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018556-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018556-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Jul 2022 · 018556-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018556-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-06T17:12:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03162e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36695",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018556-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-49709",
          "name": "Softcat plc (Main Account)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "description": "Partnering with Perspicuity",
        "maximumPercentage": 1,
        "minimumPercentage": 1
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "As per ITT - statement of requirements\nand\nProposal with additional features"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement.  The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren.  There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren.  Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix. Additional information: https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Softcat",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "39%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Reading"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Intranet network"
          },
          {
            "id": "48220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet and intranet software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48224000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web page editing software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212224",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web page editing software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web search engine providers"
          },
          {
            "id": "72415000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement.  The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren.  There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren.  Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internet or intranet client application development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36695",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbfrs.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/71935",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "VAT gb 642 4620 56",
        "legalName": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Dobson",
        "email": "dobsonc@rbfrs.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1189384740"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49709",
      "name": "Softcat plc (Main Account)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Marlow",
        "postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.softcat.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "GB 491 8485 03",
        "legalName": "Softcat plc (Main Account)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psitq@softcat.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01628403403"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43948",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newsham Court Pincents Kiln"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43949",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018556-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018556-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2022 · 003987-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "003987-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-11T12:09:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03162e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36695",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "1014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "As per ITT - statement of requirements\nand\nProposal with additional features"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement.  The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren.  There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren.  Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix. Additional information: https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Reading"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Intranet network"
          },
          {
            "id": "48220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet and intranet software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48224000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web page editing software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212224",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web page editing software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Web search engine providers"
          },
          {
            "id": "72415000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Intranet & Website Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-03-24T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "three years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-03-24T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement.  The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren.  There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren.  Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-24T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internet or intranet client application development services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43600&B=BLUELIGHT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36695",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbfrs.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/71935",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "VAT gb 642 4620 56",
        "legalName": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43600&B=BLUELIGHT",
        "name": "Chris Dobson",
        "email": "dobsonc@rbfrs.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1189384740"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43948",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newsham Court Pincents Kiln"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43949",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}