Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Urgency - machine out of order
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ebe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 14:21:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033366-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033362-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058368-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgency - machine out of order",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "Lesley.Forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pminchin@lionlaboratories.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgency - machine out of order",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "Lesley.Forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pminchin@lionlaboratories.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgency - machine out of order",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "Lesley.Forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pminchin@lionlaboratories.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T10:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Intoxyliser Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgency - machine out of order",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "Lesley.Forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"name": "Lion Laboratories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pminchin@lionlaboratories.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}