Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Internal External Decoration of properties in East & West Sussex and Brighton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e80b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013732-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 10:50:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013732-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 010508-2025 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | tender | 007263-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:50:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12440037",
"name": "Tekton Joinery & Construction Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Internal and External Decorations 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal External Decoration Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal External Decoration of properties in East & West Sussex and Brighton",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "will.jeffery@southdown.org",
"telephone": "+441273405800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12440037",
"name": "Tekton Joinery & Construction Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Josephs Close",
"postalCode": "BN3 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G, Hove Technology Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12440037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Office@Tektonltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal External Decorations ",
"value": {
"amount": 96666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:50:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:50:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12440037",
"name": "Tekton Joinery & Construction Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Internal and External Decorations 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal External Decoration Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal External Decoration of properties in East & West Sussex and Brighton",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "will.jeffery@southdown.org",
"telephone": "+441273405800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12440037",
"name": "Tekton Joinery & Construction Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Josephs Close",
"postalCode": "BN3 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G, Hove Technology Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12440037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Office@Tektonltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal External Decorations ",
"value": {
"amount": 96666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:50:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010508-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T16:37:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Internal and External Decorations 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price as set out in the tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions as set out tin the tender document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal and External Decorations 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 96666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590232",
"description": "1 ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590233",
"description": "2 PSI",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590234",
"description": "3a Spec Basic",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590235",
"description": "3b Spec Additional",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590236",
"description": "4 Chemicals",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590237",
"description": "5 Tender Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590238",
"description": "6 Additional Photos",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590239",
"description": "7 Internal decs plans",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T16:37:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010508-2025",
"description": "Extension of one week"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of internal and external decorations of properties based in East and West Sussex including Brighton",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-27T16:55:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007263-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-26T11:16:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Internal and External Decorations 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price as set out in the tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions as set out tin the tender document "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As set out in the tender documents "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal and External Decorations 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 96666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-15",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590232",
"description": "1 ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-16",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590233",
"description": "2 PSI",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-18",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590234",
"description": "3a Spec Basic",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-19",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590235",
"description": "3b Spec Additional ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-20",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590236",
"description": "4 Chemicals ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-21",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590237",
"description": "5 Tender Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-22",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590238",
"description": "6 Additional Photos",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-23",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590239",
"description": "7 Internal decs plans",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007263-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007263-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-26T11:16:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of internal and external decorations of properties based in East and West Sussex including Brighton ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-27T16:55:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}