Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (30%)
Quality (60%)
Interview (10%)
Buyer: ClwydAlyn Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
ClwydAlyn is seeking to procure a partner to provide our internal audit services for a 3 + 1 + 1-year contract. Indicative budget for the service is £40,000 per annum. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8EK2U9RR9 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
UKL23, GB · UKL24, GB · UKL13, GB · UKL12, GB · UKL11, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (30%)
Quality (60%)
Interview (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,559 | 4 median · 35.1 average (3,300 of 8,559 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,711 of 8,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL23 | 23 | 8 median · 11.4 average (7 of 23 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (7 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 756 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (18 of 756 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 756 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a58c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061180-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 09:21:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061180-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-28T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-21T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8EK2U9RR9 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £166,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061180-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:21:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a58c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "983620441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T10:21:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking to procure a partner to provide our internal audit services for a 3 + 1 + 1-year contract. Indicative budget for the service is £40,000 per annum.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8EK2U9RR9\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8EK2U9RR9\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hensey",
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061180-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:21:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a58c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "983620441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T10:21:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking to procure a partner to provide our internal audit services for a 3 + 1 + 1-year contract. Indicative budget for the service is £40,000 per annum.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8EK2U9RR9\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8EK2U9RR9\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hensey",
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}