← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE

Buyer: Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council →

BuyerNewcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2024

What is being bought

Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year, the successful service provider will be required to: > Carry out risk based reviews to inform the plan, including discussions with senior officers at the Council; > Produce realistic, flexible and responsive audit plan that provides proportionate coverage to inform an annual opinion; > Monitor and report performance against the plan to the Council’s Audit and Standards Committee.

Delivery location

UKG23

Categories

Auditing services 79212000Internal audit services 79212200

Lot details

Lot 1

Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year and upon approval deliver the plan interfacing with all relevant stakeholders on outcomes and recommendations. Further details of the Council's requirements can be found in the supportive tenders documents. Additional information: The service requirements cover all types of non-benefit and corporate fraud. As a minimum, the following fraud risk areas are included: > Council tax discount schemes; > Tenancy fraud; > Homelessness / Housing Needs / Right to Buy; > Business Rates; > Procurement; > Insurance; > Social Care payments; > Blue Badges; > Internal / Employee frauds.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Delivery Method Statement — 50
Team responsible for delivering the service — 20
Experience of the drafting implementation and delivering of External Quality Assessments — 10
Experience in having drafted, developed and implemented Audit Charter(s) — 10
References — 10
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Auditing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG23182 median · 2.4 average (7 of 18 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

012169-2024-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040e88
Latest release ID012169-2024
Latest release timestampMon Apr 15 2024 12:41:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2024award, contract012169-2024
24 Oct 2023tender031330-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012169-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 109250,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 151890,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 109250,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 151890,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-15T13:41:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e88",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32699",
    "name": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012169-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-110871",
          "name": "Staffordshire County Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e88",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year and upon approval deliver the plan interfacing with all relevant stakeholders on outcomes and recommendations.\nFurther details of the Council's requirements can be found in the supportive tenders documents. Additional information: The service requirements cover all types of non-benefit and corporate fraud. As a minimum, the following fraud risk areas are included:\n> Council tax discount schemes;\n> Tenancy fraud;\n> Homelessness / Housing Needs / Right to Buy;\n> Business Rates;\n> Procurement;\n> Insurance;\n> Social Care payments;\n> Blue Badges;\n> Internal / Employee frauds.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Delivery Method Statement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team responsible for delivering the service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Experience of the drafting implementation and delivering of External Quality Assessments",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Experience in having drafted, developed and implemented Audit Charter(s)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "References",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Castle House, Barracks Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, ST5 1BL"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year, the successful service provider will be required to:\n> Carry out risk based reviews to inform the plan, including discussions with senior officers at the Council;\n> Produce realistic, flexible and responsive audit plan that provides proportionate coverage to inform an annual opinion;\n> Monitor and report performance against the plan to the Council’s Audit and Standards Committee.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32699",
      "name": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "locality": "Newcastle-under-Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 1BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Barracks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newcastle-staffs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0592",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Wilkes",
        "email": "sarah.wilkes@newcastle-staffs.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1782711032",
        "telephone": "+44 1782717717"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110871",
      "name": "Staffordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG2",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Internal Audit Service - Finance, Staffordshire Place 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 01785276406"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012169-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012169-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-05T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:231774)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Apr 2024 · 012169-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012169-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 109250,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 151890,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 109250,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 151890,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-15T13:41:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e88",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32699",
    "name": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012169-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-110871",
          "name": "Staffordshire County Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e88",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year and upon approval deliver the plan interfacing with all relevant stakeholders on outcomes and recommendations.\nFurther details of the Council's requirements can be found in the supportive tenders documents. Additional information: The service requirements cover all types of non-benefit and corporate fraud. As a minimum, the following fraud risk areas are included:\n> Council tax discount schemes;\n> Tenancy fraud;\n> Homelessness / Housing Needs / Right to Buy;\n> Business Rates;\n> Procurement;\n> Insurance;\n> Social Care payments;\n> Blue Badges;\n> Internal / Employee frauds.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Delivery Method Statement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team responsible for delivering the service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Experience of the drafting implementation and delivering of External Quality Assessments",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Experience in having drafted, developed and implemented Audit Charter(s)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "References",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Castle House, Barracks Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, ST5 1BL"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year, the successful service provider will be required to:\n> Carry out risk based reviews to inform the plan, including discussions with senior officers at the Council;\n> Produce realistic, flexible and responsive audit plan that provides proportionate coverage to inform an annual opinion;\n> Monitor and report performance against the plan to the Council’s Audit and Standards Committee.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32699",
      "name": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "locality": "Newcastle-under-Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 1BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Barracks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newcastle-staffs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0592",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Wilkes",
        "email": "sarah.wilkes@newcastle-staffs.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1782711032",
        "telephone": "+44 1782717717"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110871",
      "name": "Staffordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG2",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Internal Audit Service - Finance, Staffordshire Place 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 01785276406"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012169-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012169-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-05T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:231774)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Oct 2023 · 031330-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "031330-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-24T12:15:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e88",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32699",
    "name": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e88",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Council has included an option to extend the contract for a further 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year and upon approval deliver the plan interfacing with all relevant stakeholders on outcomes and recommendations.\nFurther details of the Council's requirements can be found in the supportive tenders documents. Additional information: The service requirements cover all types of non-benefit and corporate fraud. As a minimum, the following fraud risk areas are included:\n> Council tax discount schemes;\n> Tenancy fraud;\n> Homelessness / Housing Needs / Right to Buy;\n> Business Rates;\n> Procurement;\n> Insurance;\n> Social Care payments;\n> Blue Badges;\n> Internal / Employee frauds.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Castle House, Barracks Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, ST5 1BL"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE",
    "value": {
      "amount": 431000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-06T10:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Barracks Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, ST5 1BL"
      },
      "description": "Submissions will be opened by the Contracts, Procurement, Insurance and Risk Team Manager utilising the My Tenders procurement portal."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "October 2027"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-06T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Annual Audit Plan – The successful service provider will work with the Council to establish an annual audit plan in advance of the new audit year, the successful service provider will be required to:\n> Carry out risk based reviews to inform the plan, including discussions with senior officers at the Council;\n> Produce realistic, flexible and responsive audit plan that provides proportionate coverage to inform an annual opinion;\n> Monitor and report performance against the plan to the Council’s Audit and Standards Committee.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-05T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32699",
      "name": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "locality": "Newcastle-under-Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 1BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Barracks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newcastle-staffs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0592",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
        "name": "Sarah Wilkes",
        "email": "sarah.wilkes@newcastle-staffs.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1782711032",
        "telephone": "+44 1782717717"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230455.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:230455)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}