Lot 1
No lot description published.
Interim Strategic Regeneration Advisor The Council requires interim strategic regeneration leadership capacity to support the delivery of key corporate regeneration priorities, including: Delivery of the Strategic Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) Programme. Development and implementation of the Totton Town Centre Masterplan and Delivery Strategy. Progression of strategic regeneration projects including Totton Civic Square and Brokenford Lane Link. Support for Local Government Reorganisation transition planning. Maximisation of regeneration opportunities associated with the Solent Freeport. Coordination of partnership working across public, private and community stakeholders. The appointment provides specialist regeneration expertise and continuity during a period of significant project delivery and organisational change. The role is expected to lead major capital and regeneration projects, develop investment strategies, support funding bids and leave a regeneration legacy that can transfer into future local government structures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f126 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083415-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 10:59:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083415-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:59:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f126",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN828226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Strategic Regeneration Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Interim Strategic Regeneration Advisor\nThe Council requires interim strategic regeneration leadership capacity to support the delivery of key corporate regeneration priorities, including: \nDelivery of the Strategic Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) Programme. \nDevelopment and implementation of the Totton Town Centre Masterplan and Delivery Strategy. \nProgression of strategic regeneration projects including Totton Civic Square and Brokenford Lane Link. \nSupport for Local Government Reorganisation transition planning. \nMaximisation of regeneration opportunities associated with the Solent Freeport. \nCoordination of partnership working across public, private and community stakeholders. \nThe appointment provides specialist regeneration expertise and continuity during a period of significant project delivery and organisational change. The role is expected to lead major capital and regeneration projects, develop investment strategies, support funding bids and leave a regeneration legacy that can transfer into future local government structures.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:59:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:59:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f126",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN828226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Strategic Regeneration Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Interim Strategic Regeneration Advisor\nThe Council requires interim strategic regeneration leadership capacity to support the delivery of key corporate regeneration priorities, including: \nDelivery of the Strategic Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) Programme. \nDevelopment and implementation of the Totton Town Centre Masterplan and Delivery Strategy. \nProgression of strategic regeneration projects including Totton Civic Square and Brokenford Lane Link. \nSupport for Local Government Reorganisation transition planning. \nMaximisation of regeneration opportunities associated with the Solent Freeport. \nCoordination of partnership working across public, private and community stakeholders. \nThe appointment provides specialist regeneration expertise and continuity during a period of significant project delivery and organisational change. The role is expected to lead major capital and regeneration projects, develop investment strategies, support funding bids and leave a regeneration legacy that can transfer into future local government structures.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:59:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}