Lot 1
Provision of supply of business services to the Council for an interim Repairs Manager within Housing
Award criteria
Price — 100
price — 100
This contract for interim staffing services for a Repairs Manager
UKF13
Provision of supply of business services to the Council for an interim Repairs Manager within Housing
Award criteria
Price — 100
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is General public services (75110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 836 | 3 median · 62.7 average (213 of 836 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (256 of 836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF13 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e50b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077852-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 15:54:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077852-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T16:54:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e50b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129208",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077852-2026-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185859",
"name": "Macildowie"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of supply of business services to the Council for an interim Repairs Manager within Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Repairs Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract for interim staffing services for a Repairs Manager",
"classification": {
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call-off",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129208",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Bishop",
"email": "simon@simonbishopcc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185859",
"name": "Macildowie",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Macildowie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077852-2026-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077852-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T16:54:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e50b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129208",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077852-2026-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185859",
"name": "Macildowie"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of supply of business services to the Council for an interim Repairs Manager within Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Repairs Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract for interim staffing services for a Repairs Manager",
"classification": {
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call-off",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129208",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Bishop",
"email": "simon@simonbishopcc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185859",
"name": "Macildowie",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Macildowie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077852-2026-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077852-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}