Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provide interim fire safety management and support to our housing asset management and maintenance services. In particular, the supplier shall: i). Lead our fire safety management and reporting, which includes finalising our fire door audits for inspections; fire door replacement activity; and door entry project. The main deliverable includes leading and managing the:Council's housing fire risk assessment programme across all its housing stock; • implementation of all work programmes and actions arising out of fire risk assessments including tendering projects, ensuing that fire safety work is undertaken to the required standard and timescales; • work directly with external Fire Safety experts in the implementation of fire safety works and best practice; • formal project control processes ensuring these are updated regularly and acted upon; • supervision of the Lead Building Safety Officer and Building Safety Officers to ensure effective delivery of work programmes in response to fire safety actions and other building remedial actions to ensure that council housing stock is safe; and • monitoring of all fire safety project activity, including against budgets and delivery of targets in accordance with agreed timescales
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d19a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 10:10:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:10:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d19a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d19a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Fire Safety Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provide interim fire safety management and support to our housing asset management and \nmaintenance services. In particular, the supplier shall:\ni). Lead our fire safety management and reporting, which includes finalising our fire door \naudits for inspections; fire door replacement activity; and door entry project. The main \ndeliverable includes leading and managing the:Council's housing fire risk assessment \nprogramme across all its housing stock;\n• implementation of all work programmes and actions arising out of fire risk \nassessments including tendering projects, ensuing that fire safety work is undertaken \nto the required standard and timescales; \n• work directly with external Fire Safety experts in the implementation of fire safety \nworks and best practice; \n• formal project control processes ensuring these are updated regularly and acted \nupon; \n• supervision of the Lead Building Safety Officer and Building Safety Officers to ensure \neffective delivery of work programmes in response to fire safety actions and other \nbuilding remedial actions to ensure that council housing stock is safe; and \n• monitoring of all fire safety project activity, including against budgets and delivery of \ntargets in accordance with agreed timescales",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the Councils requirements, the contract may be extended by 8 Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:10:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "069576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:10:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d19a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d19a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Fire Safety Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provide interim fire safety management and support to our housing asset management and \nmaintenance services. In particular, the supplier shall:\ni). Lead our fire safety management and reporting, which includes finalising our fire door \naudits for inspections; fire door replacement activity; and door entry project. The main \ndeliverable includes leading and managing the:Council's housing fire risk assessment \nprogramme across all its housing stock;\n• implementation of all work programmes and actions arising out of fire risk \nassessments including tendering projects, ensuing that fire safety work is undertaken \nto the required standard and timescales; \n• work directly with external Fire Safety experts in the implementation of fire safety \nworks and best practice; \n• formal project control processes ensuring these are updated regularly and acted \nupon; \n• supervision of the Lead Building Safety Officer and Building Safety Officers to ensure \neffective delivery of work programmes in response to fire safety actions and other \nbuilding remedial actions to ensure that council housing stock is safe; and \n• monitoring of all fire safety project activity, including against budgets and delivery of \ntargets in accordance with agreed timescales",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the Councils requirements, the contract may be extended by 8 Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:10:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}