Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Integrated HR and Payroll System and Payroll Bureau Services
Software package and information systems
Published value
£1,500,000
Submission deadline 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Kemnal Academies Trust: "Integrated HR and Payroll System and Payroll Bureau Services". Published status: active. Published value: £1,500,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Kemnal Academies Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,500,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Kemnal Academies Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Kemnal Academies Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Kemnal Academies Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT | Last source update14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04180f | ||
What is being bought
The Kemnal Academies Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support an end-to-end fully Integrated HR and Payroll System and Payroll Bureau Service, for use by the Trust, all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Trust over the contract term. The Trust is seeking an agreement via competitive Tenders from suitably qualified organisations (‘Tenderers’) in response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of the Integrated HR and Payroll System and Payroll Bureau Service.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,500,000
14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£1,500,000The Kemnal Academies Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support an end-to-end fully Integrated HR and Payroll System and Payroll Bureau Service, for use by the Trust, all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Trust over the contract term. The Trust is seeking an agreement via competitive Tenders from suitably qualified organisations (‘Tenderers’) in response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of the Integrated HR and Payroll System and Payroll Bureau Service.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Nov 2023, 09:45 GMT - Submission deadline
15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Kemnal Academies Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-98278Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published