← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Insurance Services

Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerLIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 May 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Insurance services

Delivery location

UKK, GB

Categories

Insurance services 66510000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 15 Dec 2027 to 14 Dec 2032

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Insurance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK1082.5 median · 121.4 average (40 of 108 with a bid count)4.8 average (42 of 108 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051f2e
Latest release ID025293-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 22 2025 15:46:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2025planning025293-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025293-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T16:46:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051f2e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "251215",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-12-14T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-12-15T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Insurance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Insurance services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.pipeline@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "025293-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025293-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:46:48+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2025 · 025293-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "025293-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T16:46:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051f2e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "251215",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-12-14T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-12-15T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Insurance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Insurance services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.pipeline@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "025293-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025293-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:46:48+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}