← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Installation, Servicing & Repairs for Adaptive Assets

Buyer: Barcud Shared Services →

BuyerBarcud Shared Services
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Mar 2024

What is being bought

Bron Afon is seeking a suitably skilled, experienced and accredited Contractor to provide servicing, maintenance, repairs as well as removal, storage and reinstallation of Bron Afon’s Adaptation Assets.

Delivery location

UKL16

Categories

Lifting and handling equipment and parts 42400000Lifting and handling equipment 42410000Lifts 42416100Mechanical lifts 42416130Chairlifts 42418220Parts of lifts 42419510Stairlifts 44115600Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Tenderers are to refer to Schedule 4 Asset Profile List to ensure they are Stannah trained and accredited to install lifts. Tenderers will also have had authorised manufacturers training for Handicare, Gerberit, Wessex throughlift & Terry’s throughlift to fulfil this contract. The contract duration is for 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 2 x 12-month periods or part of (3+1+1)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Community Benefits — 2.50%
Previous Contract Experience — 10.00%
Contract Managment — 10.00%
Customer Service — 5.00%
Quality — 5.00%
Health & Safety — 5.00%
Sustainability — 2.50%
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lifting and handling equipment and parts, Lifts, Chairlifts, Stairlifts, Parts of lifts, Mechanical lifts, Lifting and handling equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifting and handling equipment and parts (42400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL16319 median · 188.5 average (8 of 31 with a bid count)11.8 average (10 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

008967-2024-BA1391-1

Statusactive
Value£452,247

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04270c
Latest release ID008967-2024
Latest release timestampWed Mar 20 2024 11:07:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Mar 2024award, contract008967-2024
19 Dec 2023tender037359-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008967-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-20T11:07:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04270c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-101073",
    "name": "Barcud Shared Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008967-2024-BA1391-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-18555",
          "name": "TPG Disableaids Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BA1391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Tenderers are to refer to Schedule 4 Asset Profile List to ensure they are Stannah trained and accredited to install lifts. Tenderers will also have had authorised manufacturers training for Handicare, Gerberit, Wessex throughlift & Terry’s throughlift to fulfil this contract.\nThe contract duration is for 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 2 x 12-month periods or part of (3+1+1)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Previous Contract Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Managment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Torfaen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42418220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chairlifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "44115600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Stairlifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42419510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts of lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation, Servicing & Repairs for Adaptive Assets",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bron Afon is seeking a suitably skilled, experienced and accredited Contractor to provide servicing, maintenance, repairs as well as removal, storage and reinstallation of Bron Afon’s Adaptation Assets.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101073",
      "name": "Barcud Shared Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA82071",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "RSL"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Barcud Shared Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7557344854"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18555",
      "name": "TPG Disableaids Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG1",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR40ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plough Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TPG Disableaids Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008967-2024-BA1391-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 452247.02,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008967-2024-BA1391-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:140115)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Mar 2024 · 008967-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008967-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-20T11:07:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04270c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-101073",
    "name": "Barcud Shared Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008967-2024-BA1391-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-18555",
          "name": "TPG Disableaids Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BA1391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Tenderers are to refer to Schedule 4 Asset Profile List to ensure they are Stannah trained and accredited to install lifts. Tenderers will also have had authorised manufacturers training for Handicare, Gerberit, Wessex throughlift & Terry’s throughlift to fulfil this contract.\nThe contract duration is for 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 2 x 12-month periods or part of (3+1+1)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Previous Contract Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Managment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Torfaen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42418220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chairlifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "44115600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Stairlifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42419510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts of lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation, Servicing & Repairs for Adaptive Assets",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bron Afon is seeking a suitably skilled, experienced and accredited Contractor to provide servicing, maintenance, repairs as well as removal, storage and reinstallation of Bron Afon’s Adaptation Assets.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101073",
      "name": "Barcud Shared Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA82071",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "RSL"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Barcud Shared Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7557344854"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18555",
      "name": "TPG Disableaids Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG1",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR40ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plough Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TPG Disableaids Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008967-2024-BA1391-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 452247.02,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008967-2024-BA1391-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:140115)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Dec 2023 · 037359-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "037359-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-12-19T16:51:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04270c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-101073",
    "name": "Barcud Shared Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BA1391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 565309,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for up to a period of 2 x 12-month periods or part of (1+1)"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Tenderers are to refer to Schedule 4 Asset Profile List to ensure they are Stannah trained and accredited to install lifts. Tenderers will also have had authorised manufacturers training for Handicare, Gerberit, Wessex throughlift & Terry’s throughlift to fulfil this contract.\nThe contract duration is for 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 2 x 12-month periods or part of (3+1+1)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Previous Contract Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Managment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Torfaen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42418220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chairlifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "44115600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Stairlifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42419510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts of lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42416130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "42410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation, Servicing & Repairs for Adaptive Assets",
    "value": {
      "amount": 565309,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-01-29T14:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Online via teams"
      },
      "description": "Danielle Davies and Tim Johnston will open the tender documents together online via teams"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "In 3-5 years time depending if extensions are utilised"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-01-29T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Bron Afon is seeking a suitably skilled, experienced and accredited Contractor to provide servicing, maintenance, repairs as well as removal, storage and reinstallation of Bron Afon’s Adaptation Assets.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer to ITT docs",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Refer to ITT docs"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101073",
      "name": "Barcud Shared Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA82071",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "RSL"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Barcud Shared Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
        "email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7557344854"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=137451.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nRefer to ITT docs\n(WA Ref:137451)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}