Lot 1
No lot description published.
To remove existing hard wired alarm system and install digital dispersed alarm and periphericals (pull cord and connected heat/smoke alarms). To provide digital connection via dual sim. Removing and making good old alarm. Installation of additional electric socket where required to power alarm.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05111e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020546-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 14:02:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020546-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T15:02:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05111e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05111e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To remove existing hard wired alarm system and install digital dispersed alarm and periphericals (pull cord and connected heat/smoke alarms). To provide digital connection via dual sim. Removing and making good old alarm. Installation of additional electric socket where required to power alarm.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Harling",
"postalCode": "NR16 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainline House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tpfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.morrison@tpfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1849-ZGCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire",
"value": {
"amount": 36847.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43856.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T15:02:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T15:02:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05111e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05111e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To remove existing hard wired alarm system and install digital dispersed alarm and periphericals (pull cord and connected heat/smoke alarms). To provide digital connection via dual sim. Removing and making good old alarm. Installation of additional electric socket where required to power alarm.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Harling",
"postalCode": "NR16 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainline House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tpfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.morrison@tpfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1849-ZGCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire",
"value": {
"amount": 36847.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43856.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T15:02:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}