Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems across 40 Fire Stations located throughout the county of West Yorkshire. The scope of Services includes the verification of as installed information; planned inspection and testing to ensure that the Installation meets operational and safety standards; reactive maintenance including the provision of a 365/24/7 call out service to attend at an applicable site within the prescribed times. The Services also includes provision for Consequential Services including repairs, replacements, modifications and requested upgrades to the Installation. The Customer wishes to appoint a Contractor with the relevant maintenance experience to provide the following Services at each site: 1. Planned Maintenance, and 2. Reactive Maintenance, and 3. Any Consequential Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a0a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 09:06:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047668-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081096-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047668-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:06:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14807734",
"name": "Safe Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems across 40 Fire Stations located throughout the county of West Yorkshire.\nThe scope of Services includes the verification of as installed information; planned inspection and testing to ensure that the Installation meets operational and safety standards; reactive maintenance including the provision of a 365/24/7 call out service to attend at an applicable site within the prescribed times. The Services also includes provision for Consequential Services including repairs, replacements, modifications and requested upgrades to the Installation.\nThe Customer wishes to appoint a Contractor with the relevant maintenance experience to provide the following Services at each site:\n1.\tPlanned Maintenance, and\n2.\tReactive Maintenance, and \n3.\tAny Consequential Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14807734",
"name": "Safe Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 9LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14807734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@safeaccessgroup.com",
"telephone": "02081068786"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WYFRS2105 - Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:06:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:06:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14807734",
"name": "Safe Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems across 40 Fire Stations located throughout the county of West Yorkshire.\nThe scope of Services includes the verification of as installed information; planned inspection and testing to ensure that the Installation meets operational and safety standards; reactive maintenance including the provision of a 365/24/7 call out service to attend at an applicable site within the prescribed times. The Services also includes provision for Consequential Services including repairs, replacements, modifications and requested upgrades to the Installation.\nThe Customer wishes to appoint a Contractor with the relevant maintenance experience to provide the following Services at each site:\n1.\tPlanned Maintenance, and\n2.\tReactive Maintenance, and \n3.\tAny Consequential Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14807734",
"name": "Safe Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 9LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14807734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@safeaccessgroup.com",
"telephone": "02081068786"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WYFRS2105 - Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:06:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047668-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% - Cost 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:16:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Inspection and Testing of Safe Access Systems across 40 Fire Stations located throughout the county of West Yorkshire.\nThe scope of Services includes the verification of as installed information; planned inspection and testing to ensure that the Installation meets operational and safety standards; reactive maintenance including the provision of a 365/24/7 call out service to attend at an applicable site within the prescribed times. The Services also includes provision for Consequential Services including repairs, replacements, modifications and requested upgrades to the Installation.\nThe Customer wishes to appoint a Contractor with the relevant maintenance experience to provide the following Services at each site:\n1.\tPlanned Maintenance, and\n2.\tReactive Maintenance, and \n3.\tAny Consequential Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}