← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · UK12

Industrial Doors , Maintenance, Overhaul and New Installations

Buyer: Govia Thameslink Railway Limited →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerGovia Thameslink Railway Limited
Statuscancelled
Deadline9 Feb 2026
Value£852,000
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0603fd
Latest release ID023796-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 08:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002392-2026
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026tenderCancellation023796-2026
12 Jan 2026tender002392-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023796-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T08:28:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603fd",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GTR1049",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Industrial Doors , Maintenance, Overhaul and New Installations",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023796-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023796-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-17T08:28:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
      "name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 6BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Degrees North, Pilgrim Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Stevens",
        "email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 023796-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "023796-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T08:28:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603fd",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GTR1049",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Industrial Doors , Maintenance, Overhaul and New Installations",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023796-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023796-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-17T08:28:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
      "name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 6BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Degrees North, Pilgrim Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Stevens",
        "email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jan 2026 · 002392-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "002392-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-12T16:05:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
    "name": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GTR1049",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 852000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 year extension for maintenance"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Pricing",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45421131",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Industrial Doors , Maintenance, Overhaul and New Installations",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 852000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "002392-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002392-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-12T16:05:13Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "ITP, ITT Site Visits, BAFO"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "GTR have a requirement for a supplier to provide planned preventative and reactive maintenance, overhaul of some existing and replacement of industrial depot doors\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-Installation-of-doors./VZ88X84N93\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VZ88X84N93",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-Installation-of-doors./VZ88X84N93",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
      "name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 6BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Degrees North, Pilgrim Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Stevens",
        "email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}