Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Fair4All Finance’s mission is to reduce financial exclusion by ensuring that everyone has access to a suite of fair and affordable financial products and services that meet their immediate needs and help build their long term financial resilience. We believe that having the right levels of insurance and protection are a key enabler to achieving financial wellbeing and giving people peace of mind and greater financial certainty when faced with unexpected circumstances and life events. We want this research to identify both the issues facing different groups of consumers on precarious incomes in accessing a range of protection products that meet their needs, and the barriers faced by insurers in providing appropriate and affordable options.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066449-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 15:43:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038040-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066449-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057034-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 038040-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149826",
"name": "Public First Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Income Protection Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance’s mission is to reduce financial exclusion by ensuring that everyone has access to a suite of fair and affordable financial products and services that meet their immediate needs and help build their long term financial resilience. \nWe believe that having the right levels of insurance and protection are a key enabler to achieving financial wellbeing and giving people peace of mind and greater financial certainty when faced with unexpected circumstances and life events.\nWe want this research to identify both the issues facing different groups of consumers on precarious incomes in accessing a range of protection products that meet their needs, and the barriers faced by insurers in providing appropriate and affordable options.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149826",
"name": "Public First Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, 40 Villiers Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.harrop@publicfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Income Protection / Precarious Income Research",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124109
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:43:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Stage Execution",
"description": "KPIs for all stages: project inception, research, data analysis, industry engagement, report findings and launch.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149826",
"name": "Public First Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Income Protection Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance’s mission is to reduce financial exclusion by ensuring that everyone has access to a suite of fair and affordable financial products and services that meet their immediate needs and help build their long term financial resilience. \nWe believe that having the right levels of insurance and protection are a key enabler to achieving financial wellbeing and giving people peace of mind and greater financial certainty when faced with unexpected circumstances and life events.\nWe want this research to identify both the issues facing different groups of consumers on precarious incomes in accessing a range of protection products that meet their needs, and the barriers faced by insurers in providing appropriate and affordable options.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149826",
"name": "Public First Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, 40 Villiers Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.harrop@publicfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Income Protection / Precarious Income Research",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124109
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:43:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Stage Execution",
"description": "KPIs for all stages: project inception, research, data analysis, industry engagement, report findings and launch.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 26,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T11:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Protection / Precarious Income Research",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:38:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149826",
"name": "Public First Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Income Protection Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance’s mission is to reduce financial exclusion by ensuring that everyone has access to a suite of fair and affordable financial products and services that meet their immediate needs and help build their long term financial resilience. \nWe believe that having the right levels of insurance and protection are a key enabler to achieving financial wellbeing and giving people peace of mind and greater financial certainty when faced with unexpected circumstances and life events.\nWe want this research to identify both the issues facing different groups of consumers on precarious incomes in accessing a range of protection products that meet their needs, and the barriers faced by insurers in providing appropriate and affordable options.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149826",
"name": "Public First Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lo",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, 40 Villiers Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.harrop@publicfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038040-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T13:27:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 20%, Social Value 10%, Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Protection Research",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T13:27:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance’s mission is to reduce financial exclusion by ensuring that everyone has access to a suite of fair and affordable financial products and services that meet their immediate needs and help build their long term financial resilience. \nWe believe that having the right levels of insurance and protection are a key enabler to achieving financial wellbeing and giving people peace of mind and greater financial certainty when faced with unexpected circumstances and life events.\nWe want this research to identify both the issues facing different groups of consumers on precarious incomes in accessing a range of protection products that meet their needs, and the barriers faced by insurers in providing appropriate and affordable options.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission will only be accepted via the Fair4all Finance Electronic Tendering Site on In-Tend\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}