Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Impact Multi Academy Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
HH and NHH electricity supply contracts, fixed price products.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 13:38:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058008-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062855-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 058008-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T14:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594908
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IMAT 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Electricity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HH and NHH electricity supply contracts, fixed price products.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Holman",
"email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "062855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T14:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594908
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IMAT 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Electricity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HH and NHH electricity supply contracts, fixed price products.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Holman",
"email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "058008-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IMAT 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1175000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "N/A Tender detail is in attachment"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "N/A Tender detail is in attachment"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Electricity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1175000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:19:08+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This contract will be awarded by reference to suppliers’ membership of a dynamic market, therefore being a member of the dynamic market is a requirement of the procurement. In order to apply for the Dynamic Market please use the link in this notice. Requests for Quotations will be issued to suppliers admitted to the relevant lot(s) within the Dynamic Market and evaluated in accordance with the tender information.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "HH and NHH electricity supply contracts, fixed price products.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}