Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contracting Authority is inviting submissions from organisations who can deliver Legionella Services for 3+1+1 years. This contract will cover the inspection, monitoring, management, and control of Legionella bacteria within STAR Housing’s properties, ensuring full compliance with all relevant health, safety, and environmental legislation and guidance, including HSE Approved Codes of Practice (ACOP L8) and HSG274. The scope of works will include, but is not limited to, risk assessments, routine monitoring and sampling, temperature checks, cleaning and disinfection of water systems, remedial works, tank inspections and cleans, and the production and maintenance of compliant records and reports.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:19:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:19:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "90713100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"name": "HSL Compliance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID720 - Legionella Services (STAR Housing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is inviting submissions from organisations who can deliver\nLegionella Services for 3+1+1 years. This contract will cover the inspection, monitoring,\nmanagement, and control of Legionella bacteria within STAR Housing’s properties,\nensuring full compliance with all relevant health, safety, and environmental legislation\nand guidance, including HSE Approved Codes of Practice (ACOP L8) and HSG274.\nThe scope of works will include, but is not limited to, risk assessments, routine\nmonitoring and sampling, temperature checks, cleaning and disinfection of water\nsystems, remedial works, tank inspections and cleans, and the production and\nmaintenance of compliant records and reports.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ptarmigan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.starhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Reilly",
"email": "Phil.Reilly@starhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"name": "HSL Compliance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton House, Alton Business Park, Alton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bid.team@hslcompliance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID720 - Legionella Services (STAR Housing)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended at the contracting authorities discretion based on supplier performance. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:19:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:19:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "90713100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"name": "HSL Compliance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID720 - Legionella Services (STAR Housing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is inviting submissions from organisations who can deliver\nLegionella Services for 3+1+1 years. This contract will cover the inspection, monitoring,\nmanagement, and control of Legionella bacteria within STAR Housing’s properties,\nensuring full compliance with all relevant health, safety, and environmental legislation\nand guidance, including HSE Approved Codes of Practice (ACOP L8) and HSG274.\nThe scope of works will include, but is not limited to, risk assessments, routine\nmonitoring and sampling, temperature checks, cleaning and disinfection of water\nsystems, remedial works, tank inspections and cleans, and the production and\nmaintenance of compliant records and reports.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"name": "Shropshire Towns and Rural Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ptarmigan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.starhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8828-QVJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Reilly",
"email": "Phil.Reilly@starhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"name": "HSL Compliance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton House, Alton Business Park, Alton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bid.team@hslcompliance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID720 - Legionella Services (STAR Housing)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended at the contracting authorities discretion based on supplier performance. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:19:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}