Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023555-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-29T11:50:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043be6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74067",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID6536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract (s) will be let for a period of 5 (five) years, plus an extension period of 3 (three) years (1+1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The objective of this procurement is to secure a partnership with a key strategic partner to provide best-in-class Recycling and Resource Management services and support MAG on developing and achieving its Recycling Strategy. Additional information: MAG reserves the right to add or remove a Lot (s), or not to award a Lot (s) during the ITN process. If MAG remove, or add an additional Lot, this will be clearly communicated to the Bidders during the tender process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6536 Recycling and Resource Management Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 24000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MAG is issuing this Contract Notice to parties interested in taking part in the procurement process in relation to a proposed contract for Recycling and Resource Management at Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures\nMAG Airport Limited will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThat notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74067",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House, Manchester Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport-related Activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1174865",
"legalName": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx",
"name": "Gregory Mina",
"email": "gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com",
"telephone": "+44 1279272034"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are wishing to express an interest in this opportunity and wish to view the\nprequalification documents please firstly register your company details on the MAG portal,\nMAG Source on the following URL:\nhttps://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx.\nOnce you have registered please email gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com and advise that\nyou have registered on the Portal. You will then be given access to the project documents.\nDetails on how to provide a response to MAG are detailed in the documentation.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jul 2024 · 023555-2024 · tender
{
"id": "023555-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-29T11:50:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043be6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74067",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID6536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract (s) will be let for a period of 5 (five) years, plus an extension period of 3 (three) years (1+1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The objective of this procurement is to secure a partnership with a key strategic partner to provide best-in-class Recycling and Resource Management services and support MAG on developing and achieving its Recycling Strategy. Additional information: MAG reserves the right to add or remove a Lot (s), or not to award a Lot (s) during the ITN process. If MAG remove, or add an additional Lot, this will be clearly communicated to the Bidders during the tender process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6536 Recycling and Resource Management Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 24000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MAG is issuing this Contract Notice to parties interested in taking part in the procurement process in relation to a proposed contract for Recycling and Resource Management at Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures\nMAG Airport Limited will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThat notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74067",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House, Manchester Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport-related Activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1174865",
"legalName": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx",
"name": "Gregory Mina",
"email": "gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com",
"telephone": "+44 1279272034"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are wishing to express an interest in this opportunity and wish to view the\nprequalification documents please firstly register your company details on the MAG portal,\nMAG Source on the following URL:\nhttps://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx.\nOnce you have registered please email gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com and advise that\nyou have registered on the Portal. You will then be given access to the project documents.\nDetails on how to provide a response to MAG are detailed in the documentation.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2024 · 005698-2024 · planning
{
"id": "005698-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-21T15:47:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043be6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105733",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID6536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Waste and Recycling Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
},
{
"region": "UKH35"
},
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6536 Waste and Recycling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MAG Airport Ltd are looking to tender for Waste and Recycling Services for Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports as well as our Property division. We are inviting interested parties to express their interest in participating in pre market engagement to assist us in formalising a specification of services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105733",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester Airport",
"postalCode": "CM6 1WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Aviation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MAG AIRPORT LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hayes",
"email": "andy_hayes@stanstedairport.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are wishing to express an interest in this opportunity please firstly register your company details on the MAG portal, MAG Source on the following URL: https://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx\nOnce you have registered, please contact Andy Hayes from the Procurement Team on andy_hayes@stanstedairport.com and advise you have registered on the portal. You will then be added to the project on the portal. We anticipate that we will contact you within 2 weeks with the next steps on the project.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}