Lot 1 - Retail Vending
Provision of water, cold drinks, hot drinks and snacks (including kids) vending machines.
Award criteria
Technical — 30%
price — 70%
Buyer: MAG AIRPORT LIMITED →
Framework Agreements for a Group Vending Solution at Stansted, Manchester and East Midlands Airports.
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Provision of water, cold drinks, hot drinks and snacks (including kids) vending machines.
Award criteria
Technical — 30%
price — 70%
Provision of hot drinks (free to MAG staff) vending machines, water bottles (500ml), plumbed water and free standing water coolers with 19 litre water bottles and milk.
Award criteria
Technical — 60%
price — 40%
Provision of toys, kids/family vending, makeup or any other non food vending machines.
Award criteria
Technical — 50%
price — 50%
Provision of hot food, ice cream/frozen product, candy floss, popcorn or other vending machines.
Award criteria
Technical — 50%
price — 50%
Provision of travel related essential vending.
Award criteria
Technical — 30%
price — 70%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coffee, Vending-machine ingredients, Vending machines | Not published |
| 2 | Coffee, Vending-machine ingredients, Water coolers, Vending machines | Not published |
| 3 | Vending-machine ingredients, Vending machines | Not published |
| 4 | Vending-machine ingredients, Vending machines | Not published |
| 5 | Vending-machine ingredients, Vending machines | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Coffee (15861000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 1,098 | 3 median · 18.5 average (511 of 1,098 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (549 of 1,098 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 192 | 4 median · 82.2 average (72 of 192 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (84 of 192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026884-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 15:08:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 026884-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2024 | tender | 018710-2024 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | planning | 003501-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T16:08:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026884-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605313",
"name": "Selecta U.K. Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "026884-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15209902",
"name": "Prepango Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Retail Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of water, cold drinks, hot drinks and snacks (including kids) vending machines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Staff Provision",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of hot drinks (free to MAG staff) vending machines, water bottles (500ml), plumbed water and free standing water coolers with 19 litre water bottles and milk.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of toys, kids/family vending, makeup or any other non food vending machines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Specialist Food Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of hot food, ice cream/frozen product, candy floss, popcorn or other vending machines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Travel Essentials Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of travel related essential vending.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15861000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15861000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6467 Group Vending Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework Agreements for a Group Vending Solution at Stansted, Manchester and East Midlands Airports.",
"classification": {
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M901QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Spacagna",
"email": "joe.spacagna@magairports.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605313",
"name": "Selecta U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605313",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Selecta U.K. Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15209902",
"name": "Prepango Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15209902",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Prepango Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026884-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22849310,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026884-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "026884-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3365784,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026884-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T16:08:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026884-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605313",
"name": "Selecta U.K. Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "026884-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15209902",
"name": "Prepango Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Retail Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of water, cold drinks, hot drinks and snacks (including kids) vending machines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Staff Provision",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of hot drinks (free to MAG staff) vending machines, water bottles (500ml), plumbed water and free standing water coolers with 19 litre water bottles and milk.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of toys, kids/family vending, makeup or any other non food vending machines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Specialist Food Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of hot food, ice cream/frozen product, candy floss, popcorn or other vending machines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Travel Essentials Vending",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of travel related essential vending.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15861000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15861000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6467 Group Vending Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework Agreements for a Group Vending Solution at Stansted, Manchester and East Midlands Airports.",
"classification": {
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M901QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Spacagna",
"email": "joe.spacagna@magairports.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605313",
"name": "Selecta U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605313",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Selecta U.K. Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15209902",
"name": "Prepango Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15209902",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Prepango Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026884-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22849310,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026884-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "026884-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3365784,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026884-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018710-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-18T10:59:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70188",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID6467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Retail Vending",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of water, cold drinks, hot drinks and snacks (including kids) vending machines.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Staff Provision",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of hot drinks (free to MAG staff) vending machines, water bottles (500ml), plumbed water and free standing water coolers with 19 litre water bottles and milk.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Miscellaneous Vending",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of toys, kids/family vending, makeup or any other non food vending machines.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Specialist Food Vending",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of hot food, ice cream/frozen product, candy floss, popcorn or other vending machines.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Travel Essentials Vending",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of travel related essential vending.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamp-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "15861000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamp-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "15861000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamp-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamp-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stamp-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6467 Group Vending Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 17700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 5
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "For clarity, there will be 1(one) Framework Agreement awarded for Lots 1, 2 and 5 however up to 3 (three) Framework Agreements will be awarded for Lots 3 and 4.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Proposed Framework Agreements for a Group Vending Solution at Stansted, Manchester and East Midlands Airports.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures MAG Airport Limited will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 and Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70188",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": " M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House, Manchester Airport, Manchester M90 1QX"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1174865",
"legalName": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx",
"name": "Joe Spacagna",
"email": "joe.spacagna@magairports.com",
"telephone": "+44 1279272035"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are wishing to express an interest in this opportunity and wish to view the prequalification documents please firstly register your company details on the MAG portal, MAG Source on the following URL:\nhttps://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx.\nOnce you have registered please email joe.spacagna@magairports.com and advise that you have registered on the Portal. You will then be given access to the project documents. Details on how to provide a response to MAG are detailed in the documentation.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003501-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-02T11:45:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70188",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID6467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The scope of the services will include but are not limited to passenger facing, staff facing and miscellaneous vending solutions. In addition to vending, the provision of bottled and plumbed water services across the airports.\nThe purpose of the PIN is to interact with the market, understand what capabilities and innovations suppliers have. Additional information: Within the next couple of weeks, MAG will provide a questionnaire to interested parties and then will advise on the next steps of the upcoming tender process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID6467 Group Vending Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Manchester Airports Group will shortly be coming to market for a group vending solution at Stansted, Manchester and East Midlands Airports.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70188",
"name": "MAG Airport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House, Manchester Airport, Manchester M90 1QX"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1174865",
"legalName": "MAG Airport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Spacagna",
"email": "joe.spacagna@magairports.com",
"telephone": "+44 1279272035"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Parties interested in obtaining more information about MAG's Group Vending Solution are asked to firstly register on Manchester Airport Group's e-tendering system on the link\nhttps://esourcing.waxdigital.co.uk/MAG/SignIn.aspx\nOnce you have registered please email gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com and joe.spacagna@magairports.com and advise that you have registered. An information pack will be provided within the next couple of weeks.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}