Lot 1
No lot description published.
The FAIR (Flood: Aware, Informed, Resilient) Approach to Community Flood Risk project is working innovatively and collaboratively to reduce flood risk and improve resilience across communities in Staffordshire and the Black Country. As part of the project, we have been developing options to manage flood risk in the Hazelwalls Park area of Uttoxeter. The area has suffered frequent flooding to roads and properties as a result of persistent blockages to a culvert debris screen in the park. As part of the project, we wish to install a specialist piece of machinery, an automatic back-raking screen, to automatically clear debris from the screen and reduce the risk of flooding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069feb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 15:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047370-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
"name": "Aquatic Control Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IA3960 Hazelwalls Park Automatic Screen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The FAIR (Flood: Aware, Informed, Resilient) Approach to Community Flood Risk project is working innovatively and collaboratively to reduce flood risk and improve resilience across communities in Staffordshire and the Black Country.\nAs part of the project, we have been developing options to manage flood risk in the Hazelwalls Park area of Uttoxeter. The area has suffered frequent flooding to roads and properties as a result of persistent blockages to a culvert debris screen in the park. As part of the project, we wish to install a specialist piece of machinery, an automatic back-raking screen, to automatically clear debris from the screen and reduce the risk of flooding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
"name": "Aquatic Control Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford, Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "DN22 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Farm, Main St Rampton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGW-4149-CPTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@aquaticcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
"name": "Aquatic Control Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IA3960 Hazelwalls Park Automatic Screen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The FAIR (Flood: Aware, Informed, Resilient) Approach to Community Flood Risk project is working innovatively and collaboratively to reduce flood risk and improve resilience across communities in Staffordshire and the Black Country.\nAs part of the project, we have been developing options to manage flood risk in the Hazelwalls Park area of Uttoxeter. The area has suffered frequent flooding to roads and properties as a result of persistent blockages to a culvert debris screen in the park. As part of the project, we wish to install a specialist piece of machinery, an automatic back-raking screen, to automatically clear debris from the screen and reduce the risk of flooding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
"name": "Aquatic Control Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford, Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "DN22 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Farm, Main St Rampton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGW-4149-CPTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@aquaticcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}