Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Hysbysiad Contract – ar gyfer y cytundeb prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler’ ar gyfer y Ganolfan Ailgylchu, Caernarfon. Mae'r Gwasanaeth wedi'i rannu'n y lotiau canlynol: Lot 1 Cyflenwi a Gosod Twin Ram Baler Newydd (i gynnwys Gwarant a Chynnal a Chadw (gwasanaethu)) am isafswm cyfnod o 2 flynedd i gynnwys datgomisiynu'r hen ‘Baler’ ar y safle a symud i leoliad allanol dynodedig yn y depo.Lot 2 Pecyn cynnal a chadw (gwasanaethu) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.Lot 3 Pecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben. Contract Notice - for the contract of purchasing a ’Twin Ram Baler’ for the Recycling Centre, Caernarfon.The Service has been divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Supply and Install of New Twin Ram Baler (to include Warranty and Maintenance (servicing)) for a minimum period of 2 years to include decommissioning of the old baler on site and removalto a designate outside location in the depot.Lot 2 Maintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end. Lot 3 Extended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056af8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072966-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 16:53:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072966-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064785-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045067-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:53:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"name": "C K International "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT118307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hysbysiad Contract / Contract Notice - Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor) – Prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler 2025’ - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) – Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbysiad Contract – ar gyfer y cytundeb prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler’ ar gyfer y Ganolfan Ailgylchu, Caernarfon. Mae'r Gwasanaeth wedi'i rannu'n y lotiau canlynol: Lot 1 Cyflenwi a Gosod Twin Ram Baler Newydd (i gynnwys Gwarant a Chynnal a Chadw (gwasanaethu)) am isafswm cyfnod o 2 flynedd i gynnwys datgomisiynu'r hen ‘Baler’ ar y safle a symud i leoliad allanol dynodedig yn y depo.Lot 2 Pecyn cynnal a chadw (gwasanaethu) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.Lot 3 Pecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben.\nContract Notice - for the contract of purchasing a ’Twin Ram Baler’ for the Recycling Centre, Caernarfon.The Service has been divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Supply and Install of New Twin Ram Baler (to include Warranty and Maintenance (servicing)) for a minimum period of 2 years to include decommissioning of the old baler on site and removalto a designate outside location in the depot.Lot 2 Maintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end. Lot 3 Extended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679603"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"name": "C K International ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Co Tyrone",
"postalCode": "BT701LA",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "38a Eglish Road, Dungannon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@ckinternational.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor Gwynedd) – Prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler 2025’ - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) – Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299999.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Pecynnau Lot 2 Cynnal a Chadw a Gwarant Estynedig Lot 3 i'w cychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben a i ddechrau o 27/10/2027 tan 26/10/2029.\nLot 2 Maintenance and Lot 3 Extended Warranty packages to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end to commence from 27/10/2027 until 26/10/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:53:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:53:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"name": "C K International "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT118307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hysbysiad Contract / Contract Notice - Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor) – Prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler 2025’ - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) – Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbysiad Contract – ar gyfer y cytundeb prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler’ ar gyfer y Ganolfan Ailgylchu, Caernarfon. Mae'r Gwasanaeth wedi'i rannu'n y lotiau canlynol: Lot 1 Cyflenwi a Gosod Twin Ram Baler Newydd (i gynnwys Gwarant a Chynnal a Chadw (gwasanaethu)) am isafswm cyfnod o 2 flynedd i gynnwys datgomisiynu'r hen ‘Baler’ ar y safle a symud i leoliad allanol dynodedig yn y depo.Lot 2 Pecyn cynnal a chadw (gwasanaethu) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.Lot 3 Pecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben.\nContract Notice - for the contract of purchasing a ’Twin Ram Baler’ for the Recycling Centre, Caernarfon.The Service has been divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Supply and Install of New Twin Ram Baler (to include Warranty and Maintenance (servicing)) for a minimum period of 2 years to include decommissioning of the old baler on site and removalto a designate outside location in the depot.Lot 2 Maintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end. Lot 3 Extended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679603"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"name": "C K International ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Co Tyrone",
"postalCode": "BT701LA",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "38a Eglish Road, Dungannon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@ckinternational.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor Gwynedd) – Prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler 2025’ - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) – Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299999.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Pecynnau Lot 2 Cynnal a Chadw a Gwarant Estynedig Lot 3 i'w cychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben a i ddechrau o 27/10/2027 tan 26/10/2029.\nLot 2 Maintenance and Lot 3 Extended Warranty packages to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end to commence from 27/10/2027 until 26/10/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:53:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T14:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor Gwynedd) - Prynu 'Twin Ram Baler 2025' - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) - Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Pecyn cynnal a chadw (Gwasanaethau) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.\nPecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben.\nMaintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end.\nExtended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T14:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"name": "CK International Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT118307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor) – Prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler 2025’ - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) – Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Penderfyniad dyfarnu cytundeb prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler’ ar gyfer y Ganolfan Ailgylchu, Caernarfon. \nMae'r Gwasanaeth wedi'i rannu'n y lotiau canlynol: Lot 1 Cyflenwi a Gosod Twin Ram Baler Newydd (i gynnwys Gwarant a Chynnal a Chadw (gwasanaethu)) am isafswm cyfnod o 2 flynedd i gynnwys datgomisiynu'r hen ‘Baler’ ar y safle a symud i leoliad allanol dynodedig yn y depo.Lot 2 Pecyn cynnal a chadw (gwasanaethu) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.Lot 3 Pecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben. \nAward Decision for the contract of purchasing a ’Twin Ram Baler’ for the Recycling Centre, Caernarfon.\nThe Service has been divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Supply and Install of New Twin Ram Baler (to include Warranty and Maintenance (servicing)) for a minimum period of 2 years to include decommissioning of the old baler on site and removalto a designate outside location in the depot.Lot 2 Maintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end. Lot 3 Extended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679603"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"name": "CK International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT70 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38a Eglish Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-9167-XCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@ctinternational.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045067-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:11:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT118307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299999
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Pecyn cynnal a chadw (gwasanaethu) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.\nPecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben\nMaintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end.\t\nExtended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Twin Ram Baler",
"type": "price",
"description": " Mae'r Awdurdod yn dymuno prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler’ ar gyfer y Ganolfan Ailgylchu, Caernarfon. Bydd y cytundeb yn cynnwys darparu datgomisiynu'r hen baler sydd ar y safle, cyflenwi a gosod baler newydd i gynnwys gwarant a chynnal a chadw'r baler.\nThe Authority wishes to purchase a Twin Ram Baler for the Recycling \nCentre, Caernarfon. The agreement will include the provision of decommission of the old Baler that is on site, supply and install new Baler to include warranty and maintenance of the baler. "
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pris-Price 50%, Technegol-Technical 40% & Gwerth Cymdeithasol-Social Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Cyfeiriwch at y Dogfennau Gwahoddiad i Dendro sydd ar gael ar https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender Documents available on https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Cyfeiriwch at y Dogfennau Gwahoddiad i Dendro sydd ar gael ar https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender Documents available on https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yr Awdurdod (Cyngor Gwynedd) – Prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler 2025’ - The Authority (Cyngor Gwynedd's) – Purchase of Twin Ram Baler 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "Cyfeiriwch at y Dogfennau Gwahoddiad i Dendro sydd ar gael ar https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender Documents available on https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "Cyfeiriwch at y Dogfennau Gwahoddiad i Dendro sydd ar gael ar https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender Documents available on https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045067-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045067-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:11:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Mae'r Awdurdod yn dymuno prynu ‘Twin Ram Baler’ ar gyfer y Ganolfan Ailgylchu, Caernarfon. Bydd y cytundeb yn cynnwys darparu datgomisiynu'r hen baler sydd ar y safle, cyflenwi a gosod baler newydd i gynnwys gwarant a chynnal a chadw'r baler.\nDylai'r Twin Ram Baler allu byrnu RDF, SRF, MSW, Cardbord, Plastigau, PET, HDPE, Papur, Caniau Alwminiwm, Caniau Dur a deunyddiau eraill a adferwyd.\nMae'r Gwasanaeth wedi'i rannu'n y lotiau canlynol: \nLot 1 Cyflenwi a Gosod Twin Ram Baler Newydd (i gynnwys Gwarant a Chynnal a Chadw (gwasanaethu)) am isafswm cyfnod o 2 flynedd i gynnwys datgomisiynu'r hen ‘Baler’ ar y safle a symud i leoliad allanol dynodedig yn y depo.\nLot 2 Pecyn cynnal a chadw (gwasanaethu) i'w gychwyn pan ddaw y cyfnod cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i'r diwedd.\nLot 3 Pecyn Gwarant Estynedig i'w gychwyn pan ddaw'r cyfnod gwarant cychwynnol o ddwy flynedd i ben. \nYmweliad â'r Safle -\nCynhelir ymweliad safle ar gyfer Tendrwyr ar 18 a’r 19 o Awst 2025\n08:30 o'r gloch tan 10:30 o'r gloch\n11:00 o'r gloch tan 13:00 o'r gloch\n13:30 o'r gloch tan 15:30 o'r gloch \nArgymhellir bod pob Tendrwr yn mynychu. \nCadarnhewch drwy e-bostio Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru neu drwy ddefnyddio'r porth negeseuon ar https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ (ITT118307) erbyn 14 Awst 2025 pwy fydd yn cynrychioli eich sefydliad (enw a statws) a pha ddyddiad ac amser rydych yn ffafrio.\nBydd yr ymweliad safle yn Depo Ailgylchu Caernarfon, Stad Ddiwydiannol Cibyn, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 2BD.\nTThe Authority wishes to purchase a Twin Ram Baler for the Recycling Centre, Caernarfon. The agreement will include the provision of decommission of the old Baler that is on site, supply and install new Baler to include warranty and maintenance of the baler. \nThe Twin Ram Baler should be able to bale RDF, SRF, MSW, Cardboard, Plastics, PET, HDPE , Paper, Aluminium Cans, Steel Cans and other recovered materials.\nThe Service has been divided into the following lots:\t\nLot 1 \tSupply and Install of New Twin Ram Baler (to include Warranty and Maintenance (servicing)) \nfor a minimum period of 2 years to include decommissioning of the old baler on site and removal\nto a designate outside location in the depot.\nLot 2 \tMaintenance (servicing) package to be initiated when the initial two year period comes to an end.\t\nLot 3 \tExtended Warranty package to be initiated when the initial warranty period of two years comes to an end.\nSite Visit -\nA site visit for Tenderers will be held on the 18th and 19th August 2025\n08:30hrs until 10:30hrs \n11:00hrs until 13:00hrs\n13:30hrs until 15:30hrs\nAll Tenderers are recommended to attend. \nPlease confirm by emailing Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru or by using the messaging portal on https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ (ITT118307) by the 14th August 2025 who will be representing your organisation (name and status) and which date and time you prefer. \nThe site visit will be at Caernarfon Recycling Depot, Cibyn Industrial Estate, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 2BD.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}