Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority, including Revenues and Benefits via email and postal services. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979369113
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055413-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 13:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055413-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040260-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tender | 017497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "Datagraphic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority, including Revenues and Benefits via email and postal services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979369113",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "Datagraphic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ireland Ind Est, Adelphi Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02913191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year initial term with further period or periods of up to two (2) years maximum, by the Council giving written notice to the Service Provider at least 3 months in advance of the expiry date of the initial terms or any executed extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "979369556",
"title": "Criterion 1"
},
{
"id": "979369557",
"title": "Criterion 2"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "Datagraphic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority, including Revenues and Benefits via email and postal services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979369113",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "Datagraphic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ireland Ind Est, Adelphi Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02913191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year initial term with further period or periods of up to two (2) years maximum, by the Council giving written notice to the Service Provider at least 3 months in advance of the expiry date of the initial terms or any executed extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "979369556",
"title": "Criterion 1"
},
{
"id": "979369557",
"title": "Criterion 2"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T19:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Mail Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year initial terms with further period or periods of up to two (2) years maximum, by the Council giving written notice to the Service Provider at least 3 months in advance of the expiry date of the initial terms or any executed extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T19:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "Datagraphic Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority, including Revenues and Benefits via email and postal services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966204763",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "Datagraphic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ireland Ind Est, Adelphi Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02913191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017497-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T10:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year initial terms with further period or periods of up to two (2) years maximum, by the Council giving written notice to the Service Provider at least 3 months in advance of the expiry date of the initial terms or any executed extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As outlined in the Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As outlined in the Invitation to Tender."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mailing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T10:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hybrid Mail Services for Local Authority, including Revenues and Benefits via email and postal services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Mailing-services./XZ2JVE7ZAB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XZ2JVE7ZAB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com. Only electronic submissions are acceptable.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}