Lot 1
No lot description published.
The aim of the contract is to provide advice to assist affected local planning authorities in responding to the recent publication of condition assessments by NRW relating to the impact of nitrates on marine Special Areas of Conservation. The study will use case studies to seek to identify what steps can be taken to enable affordable housing (including other development where possible) to come forward in compliance with the Habitats Regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a750 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061902-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 15:35:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061902-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:35:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a750",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-8991-XXBL",
"name": "DTA Ecology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C240/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Nitrates Guidance for Marine SACs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the contract is to provide advice to assist affected local planning authorities in responding to the recent publication of condition assessments by NRW relating to the impact of nitrates on marine Special Areas of Conservation. The study will use case studies to seek to identify what steps can be taken to enable affordable housing (including other development where possible) to come forward in compliance with the Habitats Regulations. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Services",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-8991-XXBL",
"name": "DTA Ecology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finchamstead Wokingham ",
"postalCode": "RG40 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rectory Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-8991-XXBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline@dtaecology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HRA Nitrates Guidance for Marine SACs",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:35:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:35:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a750",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-8991-XXBL",
"name": "DTA Ecology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C240/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Nitrates Guidance for Marine SACs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the contract is to provide advice to assist affected local planning authorities in responding to the recent publication of condition assessments by NRW relating to the impact of nitrates on marine Special Areas of Conservation. The study will use case studies to seek to identify what steps can be taken to enable affordable housing (including other development where possible) to come forward in compliance with the Habitats Regulations. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Services",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-8991-XXBL",
"name": "DTA Ecology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finchamstead Wokingham ",
"postalCode": "RG40 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rectory Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-8991-XXBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline@dtaecology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HRA Nitrates Guidance for Marine SACs",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:35:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}