Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Medway Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To provide daily/weekly/fortnightly cleans to various communal areas in general needs blocks and homes for independent living schemes. Also, to facilitate refuse collections in line with the Council collection days.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039739-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 10:12:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078509-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039739-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023195-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T11:12:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DVVNF33429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Estate Services Communal Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide daily/weekly/fortnightly cleans to various communal areas in general needs blocks and homes for independent living schemes. Also, to facilitate refuse collections in line with the Council collection days.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Neil Thomas",
"email": "graham.thomas1@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2763737.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3316484.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:12:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T11:12:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DVVNF33429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Estate Services Communal Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide daily/weekly/fortnightly cleans to various communal areas in general needs blocks and homes for independent living schemes. Also, to facilitate refuse collections in line with the Council collection days.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Neil Thomas",
"email": "graham.thomas1@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2763737.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3316484.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:12:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T16:26:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRA Estate Services Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 3050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3660000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T16:26:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DVVNF33429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HRA Estate Services Communal Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide daily/weekly/fortnightly cleans to various communal areas in general needs blocks and homes for independent living schemes. Also, to facilitate refuse collections in line with the Council collection days.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Neil Thomas",
"email": "graham.thomas1@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078509-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T14:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DVVNF33429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 5 year Extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRA Estate Services Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 6100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:05:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To provide daily/weekly/fortnightly cleans to various communal areas in general needs blocks and homes for independent living schemes. Also, to facilitate refuse collections in line with the Council collection days.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Cleaning-services./DVVNF33429\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/DVVNF33429",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-29T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/DVVNF33429",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Neil Thomas",
"email": "graham.thomas1@medway.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}