Lot 1
HR System to provide Talent optimisation Recruitment Payroll Performance Management
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Social Value — 10
price — 20
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
An HR system to provide: Core HCM Talent Optimisation Payroll Learning Recruiting
UKI
HR System to provide Talent optimisation Recruitment Payroll Performance Management
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Social Value — 10
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,122 | 1 median · 8.8 average (2,246 of 6,122 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,612 of 6,122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 407 | 1 median · 8.9 average (147 of 407 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (175 of 407 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d903 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 13:44:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072785-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T14:44:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185458",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072785-2026-HMLF 0372-1",
"title": "HR Ecosystem Refresh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185459",
"name": "Workday Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "072785-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185460",
"name": "Workday Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLMF 0372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HR System to provide\nTalent optimisation\nRecruitment\nPayroll\nPerformance Management",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Ecosystem Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "An HR system to provide:\nCore HCM \nTalent Optimisation \nPayroll \nLearning \nRecruiting",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award from a Government framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185458",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5068-TCRD",
"legalName": "Heritage Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075916000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185459",
"name": "Workday Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D07 AOTN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Workday, The Kings Building, 152-155 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "521013",
"legalName": "Workday Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.lattin@workday.com",
"telephone": "+35 3871476068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185460",
"name": "Workday Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D07 AOTN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Kings Building,, 152-155 Church street, Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.workday.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "521013",
"legalName": "Workday Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.lattin@workday.com",
"telephone": "+35 3871476068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185461",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage fund",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Lottery Heritage fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075916000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185462",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritgefund.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Lottery Heritage Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075916000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072785-2026-HMLF 0372-1",
"title": "HR Ecosystem Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072785-2026-HMLF 0372-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "072785-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072785-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026731-PRO-37720896",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T14:44:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185458",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072785-2026-HMLF 0372-1",
"title": "HR Ecosystem Refresh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185459",
"name": "Workday Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "072785-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185460",
"name": "Workday Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLMF 0372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HR System to provide\nTalent optimisation\nRecruitment\nPayroll\nPerformance Management",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Ecosystem Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "An HR system to provide:\nCore HCM \nTalent Optimisation \nPayroll \nLearning \nRecruiting",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award from a Government framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185458",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5068-TCRD",
"legalName": "Heritage Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075916000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185459",
"name": "Workday Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D07 AOTN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Workday, The Kings Building, 152-155 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "521013",
"legalName": "Workday Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.lattin@workday.com",
"telephone": "+35 3871476068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185460",
"name": "Workday Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D07 AOTN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Kings Building,, 152-155 Church street, Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.workday.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "521013",
"legalName": "Workday Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.lattin@workday.com",
"telephone": "+35 3871476068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185461",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage fund",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Lottery Heritage fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075916000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185462",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritgefund.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Lottery Heritage Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075916000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072785-2026-HMLF 0372-1",
"title": "HR Ecosystem Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072785-2026-HMLF 0372-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "072785-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072785-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026731-PRO-37720896",
"initiationType": "tender"
}