Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061681-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:35:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833589"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHG06/26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension into fourth and fifth years by mutual agreement of buyer and vendor."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Open Tender via the Public Contracts Scotland platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Accessibility & Self Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Onboarding, Migration & Long Term Support",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Payroll Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Business Efficiency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Product Demonstrations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cairn Housing Association, 22 Hopetoun Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4GH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR and Managed Payroll Solution",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-14T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-14T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "HR system for housing association with 250 employees, plus MANAGED payroll system for same.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per appended tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per appended tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellevue House, 22 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairnha.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17262",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Stephen McDougall",
"email": "stephen.mcdougall@cairnha.com",
"telephone": "+44 8009903405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=836165.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:836165)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=836165",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061681-2026 · tender
{
"id": "061681-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:35:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833589"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHG06/26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension into fourth and fifth years by mutual agreement of buyer and vendor."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Open Tender via the Public Contracts Scotland platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Accessibility & Self Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Onboarding, Migration & Long Term Support",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Payroll Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Business Efficiency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Product Demonstrations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cairn Housing Association, 22 Hopetoun Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4GH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR and Managed Payroll Solution",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-14T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-14T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "HR system for housing association with 250 employees, plus MANAGED payroll system for same.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per appended tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per appended tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellevue House, 22 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairnha.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17262",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Stephen McDougall",
"email": "stephen.mcdougall@cairnha.com",
"telephone": "+44 8009903405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=836165.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:836165)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=836165",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2026 · 052029-2026 · planning
{
"id": "052029-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:08:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833589"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHG06/26-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Open Tender via the Public Contracts Scotland platform. Additional information: PIN being issued to assess availability of unmanaged HR systems in combination with managed payroll systems."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cairn Housing Association, 22 Hopetoun Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4GH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR and Managed Payroll Solution",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HR system for housing association with 250 employees, plus MANAGED payroll system for same.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellevue House, 22 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairnha.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17262",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen McDougall",
"email": "stephen.mcdougall@cairnha.com",
"telephone": "+44 8009903405"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833589.\n(SC Ref:833589)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}