Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointed a company to provide a full review of specified BFRS policies/procedures and template letters in relation to ER and develop fit for purpose documents. This includes: • Identification of gaps/vulnerabilities of current ER provision, and recommendations /actions to address. • Review of Cases ready for HMIC inspection • Overhaul of recording, data management and reporting of ER cases, aligned with implementation of iTrent Module.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e597 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075706-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:06:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075706-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e597",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "CAPSTICKS SOLICITORS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointed a company to provide a full review of specified BFRS policies/procedures and template letters in relation to ER and develop fit for purpose documents. \nThis includes:\n•\tIdentification of gaps/vulnerabilities of current ER provision, and recommendations /actions to address.\n•\tReview of Cases ready for HMIC inspection\n•\tOverhaul of recording, data management and reporting of ER cases, aligned with implementation of iTrent Module.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "CAPSTICKS SOLICITORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capsticks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@capsticks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCG-2134-WBYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:06:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e597",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "CAPSTICKS SOLICITORS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointed a company to provide a full review of specified BFRS policies/procedures and template letters in relation to ER and develop fit for purpose documents. \nThis includes:\n•\tIdentification of gaps/vulnerabilities of current ER provision, and recommendations /actions to address.\n•\tReview of Cases ready for HMIC inspection\n•\tOverhaul of recording, data management and reporting of ER cases, aligned with implementation of iTrent Module.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "CAPSTICKS SOLICITORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capsticks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@capsticks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCG-2134-WBYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:06:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}