Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083575-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:37:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06834e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OCC0001070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing and Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 6666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract may include options for additional services and variations within the scope of the procurement, including but not limited to:\nAdditional modules, functionality or system features\nAdditional integration services with other systems\nAdditional implementation or configuration services beyond the initial scope\nAdditional support, training or consultancy services\nAny such options will be exercised at the discretion of the contracting authority and will be subject to the pricing structure, unit rates or charging mechanisms set out in the tender and contract.\nOptions will only be used where they fall within the scope of the original procurement and represent value for money."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One 5 year period, up to a maximum term of 15 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "An integrated, cloud-based solution that supports operational, strategic and regulatory activities across housing services. \nThe solution will replace existing legacy technologies, simplify the application landscape and provide a single, trusted source of information for \nresidents, households, properties, assets and associated service activities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance system",
"value": {
"amount": 3333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract may include options for additional services and variations within the scope of the procurement, including but not limited to:\nAdditional modules, functionality or system features\nAdditional integration services with other systems\nAdditional implementation or configuration services beyond the initial scope\nAdditional support, training or consultancy services\nAny such options will be exercised at the discretion of the contracting authority and will be subject to the pricing structure, unit rates or charging mechanisms set out in the tender and contract.\nOptions will only be used where they fall within the scope of the original procurement and represent value for money."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One 5 year period, up to a maximum term of 15 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Software, implementation services, data migration, integration services, training, testing, support and ongoing account management for a repairs and maintenance system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing and Asset Management System (HAMS)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:37:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Oxford City Council is seeking a strategic technology partner to supply, implement and support a cloud-based Housing, Repairs and Asset Management System.\nThis will be tendered in 2 separate lots:\nLot 1 - Housing and Asset Management System\nLot 2 - Repairs and Maintenance system\nSuppliers may tender for Lot 1, Lot 2 or both Lots.\nThe procurement process will follow the below stages:\nStage 1) Review of Conditions of Participation.\nAll bidders who meet the requirements will proceed to Stage 2.\nStage 2) Review of Quality \nThe top 3 scoring suppliers in each lot will proceed to Stage 3.\nStage 3) \nReview of Social Value, Price and Demonstrations of systems\nThe winning bidder for each lot will be the highest scoring suppliers based on the total score for all parts."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The principal aim of this procurement is to appoint one or more suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a modern, secure and scalable cloud-based Housing and Asset Management System (Lot 1) and/or Repairs and Maintenance System (Lot 2), together with all associated implementation, migration, integration, training, support and account management services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the Oxford City Council Intend Portal.\nBidders who are not currently registered can do so here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083575-2026 · tender
{
"id": "083575-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:37:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06834e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OCC0001070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing and Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 6666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract may include options for additional services and variations within the scope of the procurement, including but not limited to:\nAdditional modules, functionality or system features\nAdditional integration services with other systems\nAdditional implementation or configuration services beyond the initial scope\nAdditional support, training or consultancy services\nAny such options will be exercised at the discretion of the contracting authority and will be subject to the pricing structure, unit rates or charging mechanisms set out in the tender and contract.\nOptions will only be used where they fall within the scope of the original procurement and represent value for money."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One 5 year period, up to a maximum term of 15 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "An integrated, cloud-based solution that supports operational, strategic and regulatory activities across housing services. \nThe solution will replace existing legacy technologies, simplify the application landscape and provide a single, trusted source of information for \nresidents, households, properties, assets and associated service activities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance system",
"value": {
"amount": 3333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract may include options for additional services and variations within the scope of the procurement, including but not limited to:\nAdditional modules, functionality or system features\nAdditional integration services with other systems\nAdditional implementation or configuration services beyond the initial scope\nAdditional support, training or consultancy services\nAny such options will be exercised at the discretion of the contracting authority and will be subject to the pricing structure, unit rates or charging mechanisms set out in the tender and contract.\nOptions will only be used where they fall within the scope of the original procurement and represent value for money."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One 5 year period, up to a maximum term of 15 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Software, implementation services, data migration, integration services, training, testing, support and ongoing account management for a repairs and maintenance system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing and Asset Management System (HAMS)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:37:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Oxford City Council is seeking a strategic technology partner to supply, implement and support a cloud-based Housing, Repairs and Asset Management System.\nThis will be tendered in 2 separate lots:\nLot 1 - Housing and Asset Management System\nLot 2 - Repairs and Maintenance system\nSuppliers may tender for Lot 1, Lot 2 or both Lots.\nThe procurement process will follow the below stages:\nStage 1) Review of Conditions of Participation.\nAll bidders who meet the requirements will proceed to Stage 2.\nStage 2) Review of Quality \nThe top 3 scoring suppliers in each lot will proceed to Stage 3.\nStage 3) \nReview of Social Value, Price and Demonstrations of systems\nThe winning bidder for each lot will be the highest scoring suppliers based on the total score for all parts."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The principal aim of this procurement is to appoint one or more suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a modern, secure and scalable cloud-based Housing and Asset Management System (Lot 1) and/or Repairs and Maintenance System (Lot 2), together with all associated implementation, migration, integration, training, support and account management services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the Oxford City Council Intend Portal.\nBidders who are not currently registered can do so here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Apr 2026 · 034337-2026 · planning
{
"id": "034337-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06834e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06834e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2038-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing and Asset Management System (HAMS)",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford City Council (OCC) intends to procure a Housing & Asset Management System (HAMS) to support key landlord, asset, and compliance functions either as best of breed modules or one complete solution. The planned procurement will replace the Council's current housing management and mobile working solutions upon contract expiry in February 2028.\nThe future solution is expected to support:\n- Core housing management and tenancy services\n- Asset management, safety compliance and investment planning\n- Responsive repairs and planned works\n- Mobile working for field staff\n- Digital services for residents (Tenant Portal)\n- Digital services for contractors (Contractor Portal)\n- Integration with other Council systems\n- Reporting, analytics and governance assurance.\nThis notice is issued to inform the market of an upcoming procurement and to support preliminary market engagement. \nSuppliers are invited to participate in this preliminary market engagement. If you wish to participate in the engagement please communicate your intention to take part to:\nInewton@oxford.gov.uk by midnight on the 30th April 2026.\nPlease note, this is not a call for competition. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, this notice is for the purpose of conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) exercise and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by the Council to undertake any procurement exercise.\nParticipation in the PME will be at each organisation's own cost. No expense in responding to this PME will be reimbursed by the Council.\nPreliminary Market Engagement (PME)\nPME in this case is where the Council, at an early stage in the development of its proposals but prior to formulating any formal procurement opportunity, seeks input from the market as to what might be the most attractive way of packaging and scoping a future procurement opportunity.\nThe RFI will provide an opportunity for the Council to obtain insight into how participants might approach the delivery of the service in question. It also gives a useful insight into the likely level of interest in a proposed project from that market.\nParticipants must also note that a response to this notice does not guarantee an invitation to participate in this or any future procurement that the Council may conduct, nor that the Council will procure any such supply and services or accept any proposals offered. Any Procurement of the supply and services by the Council will be carried out strictly in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA2023)\nAs stated above, the outcome of the PME exercise will inform an options appraisal with recommendations.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Newton",
"email": "inewton@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:39:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Following this UK2 notice, OCC will undertake a structured soft market test comprising a written RFI and time limited presentation by the supplier. These will take place during the month of May 2026\nThe RFI can be accessed by emailing Ian Newton at inewton@oxford.gov.uk. If you are interested in taking part please email by 30th April 2026, and return responses to the RFI by midnight BST May 17th 2026.\nThe presentations will be an opportunity for the supplier to expand on items contained within the RFI and the chance to showcase their system. These will be held remotely between 18th and the 29th of May. The agenda and content for the supplier presentation will be released on the 1st May to those suppliers who have communicated their desire to take part.\nFor clarity, participation in this market engagement is not a requirement for anyone wishing to submit a bit as part of the potential future tender process, and response to the RFI and subsequent presentations will have no bearing on any scoring associated with tenders."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}